Go Premium for a chance to win a PS4. Enter to Win

x
?
Solved

Finding an Azure real-time monitoring dashboard

Posted on 2016-08-27
2
Medium Priority
?
131 Views
Last Modified: 2016-11-29
Hello,

We have a SaaS application hosted on Azure that is starting to gain traction.  I need to find a real-time monitoring dashboard-like solution that I can put up on the wall/tv 24/7 to allow the team to see what's going on as they walk by it in the hallway and react immediately if needed.  I want to see database DTU, web service utilization, etc...

Has anyone else done this before, and/or what do you recommend?
0
Comment
Question by:Torrwin
2 Comments
 
LVL 3

Accepted Solution

by:
Dave earned 2000 total points
ID: 41773373
i used azure stream analytics to implement it. it lets you rapidly develop and deploy low-cost solutions to gain real-time insights from devices, sensors, infrastructure and applications.
0
 
LVL 1

Expert Comment

by:Mihai Corbuleac
ID: 41905849
You can also find more Azure management and monitoring tools here: https://www.unigma.com/2016/11/28/top-azure-management-tools/
0