Solved

What is the compatible hibernate version for spring 4.3.1

Posted on 2016-08-29
10
240 Views
Last Modified: 2016-09-12
Hi, can you tell me What is the compatible hibernate version for spring 4.3.1 along with proof of a web site confirming it. Thank you.
0
Comment
Question by:s121
  • 5
  • 2
  • 2
10 Comments
 
LVL 86

Expert Comment

by:CEHJ
ID: 41775101
4.3.11
0
 
LVL 16

Accepted Solution

by:
gurpsbassi earned 500 total points
ID: 41780739
Download spring jar. Find the spring  data jar and check its pom.xml for hibernate dependency and version.
0
 

Author Comment

by:s121
ID: 41780849
Thank you gurpebassi
0
Learn by Doing. Anytime. Anywhere.

Do you like to learn by doing?
Our labs and exercises give you the chance to do just that: Learn by performing actions on real environments.

Hands-on, scenario-based labs give you experience on real environments provided by us so you don't have to worry about breaking anything.

 
LVL 86

Expert Comment

by:CEHJ
ID: 41781179
(which is what i did to provide that answer btw)
0
 

Author Comment

by:s121
ID: 41785050
Thank you all for answering my question
0
 

Author Comment

by:s121
ID: 41785055
I've requested that this question be deleted for the following reason:

My question has been anwered
0
 
LVL 16

Expert Comment

by:gurpsbassi
ID: 41785059
how about awarding some points?
0
 

Author Comment

by:s121
ID: 41785078
How to award points as I am new to this
0
 

Author Closing Comment

by:s121
ID: 41792506
Very good solution provided in a simple way
0