Tech or Treat! Write an article about your scariest tech disaster to win gadgets!Learn more

x
?
Solved

VB Code

Posted on 2016-08-31
4
Medium Priority
?
59 Views
Last Modified: 2016-10-03
Excel
Cell H2 –Product code
Cell H50 –Value
Cell H158 contains number times above needs to be repeated in new sheet in Colum H2 and M2 respectively.
This need to be repeated  
 Cell J2, L2,N2 –Product code
Cell J50,L50,N50 –Value
J158, L158, N158 contains number times they need to be repeated

Can you help me with VB Coding Please?
0
Comment
Question by:bevan sivagnanam
4 Comments
 
LVL 43

Expert Comment

by:Saqib Husain, Syed
ID: 41779269
Can you upload a sample workbook showing what would be given and also what you want from the VB code?
1
 
LVL 32

Accepted Solution

by:
Robberbaron (robr) earned 2000 total points
ID: 41779625
in doing so, use the macro recorder to record the actions you use to do it manually.
it makes a good start,
0