Still celebrating National IT Professionals Day with 3 months of free Premium Membership. Use Code ITDAY17

x
?
Solved

Email signature for all users through GPO

Posted on 2016-09-01
3
Medium Priority
?
57 Views
Last Modified: 2017-02-03
Dear All,

My company want to introduce a new company logo on the email signature of all the employees,is it possible to do from GPO for all users at once.
0
Comment
Question by:Sysguys
3 Comments
 
LVL 8

Assisted Solution

by:Exclaimer
Exclaimer earned 1000 total points
ID: 41779570
You can do this using a third party solution to make this easier for you. If you're just using Outlook, Exclaimer Signature Manager Outlook Edition is the product for you. https://www.exclaimer.com/signature-manager-outlook-edition/

All users in your GPO would get the same signature at the same time, which you can deploy from a central console. Then, if you make updates in the future, you can easily deploy them. https://www.exclaimer.com/email-signature-handbook/10088-microsoft-outlook-vs-exclaimer-signature-manager

Hope this helps. Let me know if you'd like any more info.
0
 
LVL 17

Accepted Solution

by:
Sajid Shaik M earned 1000 total points
ID: 41779591
yes possible

check the following link for detailed instructions

https://www.howto-outlook.com/howto/corporatesignatures.htm

all the best
0
 

Author Closing Comment

by:Sysguys
ID: 41779602
Thanks Sajid & David.
1