Expiring Today—Celebrate National IT Professionals Day with 3 months of free Premium Membership. Use Code ITDAY17

x
?
Solved

Chart help

Posted on 2016-09-02
3
Medium Priority
?
34 Views
Last Modified: 2016-09-02
Hello,

I have an issue plotting 2 data sets.
If I plot them together it seems to not give correct plot points
However, if I plot them separately then I get the correct results.

graph
0
Comment
Question by:pdvsa
3 Comments
 
LVL 52

Expert Comment

by:Rgonzo1971
ID: 41781540
HI,

Could you send a dummy'

Regards
0
 
LVL 33

Accepted Solution

by:
Rob Henson earned 2000 total points
ID: 41781597
Hi

You have created a stacked line chart.

The values of the two series have been added together.

Rob
0
 

Author Closing Comment

by:pdvsa
ID: 41782092
that is exactly what it was.  Excel should have a popup msgbox or something stating this.  I might not have noticed that and well I might have been put down.... and not humanely.  whew.  thank you Rob.
0