Tech or Treat! Write an article about your scariest tech disaster to win gadgets!Learn more

x
?
Solved

blocked contacts android 6

Posted on 2016-09-02
5
Medium Priority
?
45 Views
Last Modified: 2016-09-08
where are blocked contacts
i want to either see or export a list


sm-g00p
version 6.0.1

i have another similar question asking how to do this in android 4 another phone
0
Comment
Question by:rgb192
  • 2
  • 2
5 Comments
 
LVL 16

Expert Comment

by:FOX
ID: 41781875
Settings>Phone>Call>Call Rejection>Auto Reject list
0
 
LVL 49

Expert Comment

by:Jackie Man
ID: 41781948
There are NO way to export the blocked contacts.
0
 

Author Comment

by:rgb192
ID: 41782518
Settings>Phone>Call>Call Rejection>Auto Reject list


i can find settings
but not phone
0
 
LVL 49

Accepted Solution

by:
Jackie Man earned 2000 total points
ID: 41782529
Settings, Call
Call, Call rejection
Call rejection settings
0
 

Author Closing Comment

by:rgb192
ID: 41789684
pictures made easier
0