Solved

Why can I not retrieve this info from my array?

Posted on 2016-09-05
6
35 Views
Last Modified: 2016-09-21
Here's the array when I do a var_export();

array ( 0 => array ( 'eventdate' => '06/02/2015', 'eventtype' => 'transactions', 'runningbal' => '-$369.37', 'transactions' => array ( 0 => array ( 'accountid' => 11128265, 'eventdate' => 'Jun 2 2015 03:45:47:847PM', 'content' => ' ', 'exportid' => NULL, 'class' => 'CP', 'eventtype' => 'transaction', 'amount' => -22.65, 'payer' => 'I', 'transactiontype' => 'A', 'encountercode' => 'MCE394943', 'dos' => NULL, 'runningbal' => '-$22.65', 'demo' => false, ), 1 => array ( 'accountid' => 11128265, 'eventdate' => 'Jun 2 2015 03:45:47:847PM', 'content' => ' ', 'exportid' => NULL, 'class' => 'CP', 'eventtype' => 'transaction', 'amount' => -0.11, 'payer' => 'I', 'transactiontype' => 'A', 'encountercode' => 'MCE394943', 'dos' => NULL, 'runningbal' => '-$22.76', 'demo' => false, ), 2 => array ( 'accountid' => 11128265, 'eventdate' => 'Jun 2 2015 03:45:47:847PM', 'content' => ' ', 'exportid' => NULL, 'class' => 'CP', 'eventtype' => 'transaction', 'amount' => -42.76, 'payer' => 'I', 'transactiontype' => 'A', 'encountercode' => 'MCE394943', 'dos' => NULL, 'runningbal' => '-$65.52', 'demo' => false, ), 3 => array ( 'accountid' => 11128265, 'eventdate' => 'Jun 2 2015 03:45:47:847PM', 'content' => ' ', 'exportid' => NULL, 'class' => 'CP', 'eventtype' => 'transaction', 'amount' => -0.18, 'payer' => 'I', 'transactiontype' => 'A', 'encountercode' => 'MCE394943', 'dos' => NULL, 'runningbal' => '-$65.70', 'demo' => false, ), 4 => array ( 'accountid' => 11128265, 'eventdate' => 'Jun 2 2015 03:45:47:847PM', 'content' => ' ', 'exportid' => NULL, 'class' => 'CP', 'eventtype' => 'transaction', 'amount' => -11.51, 'payer' => 'I', 'transactiontype' => 'A', 'encountercode' => 'MCE394943', 'dos' => NULL, 'runningbal' => '-$77.21', 'demo' => false, ), 5 => array ( 'accountid' => 11128265, 'eventdate' => 'Jun 2 2015 03:45:47:847PM', 'content' => ' ', 'exportid' => NULL, 'class' => 'CP', 'eventtype' => 'transaction', 'amount' => -0.05, 'payer' => 'I', 'transactiontype' => 'A', 'encountercode' => 'MCE394943', 'dos' => NULL, 'runningbal' => '-$77.26', 'demo' => false, ), 6 => array ( 'accountid' => 11128265, 'eventdate' => 'Jun 2 2015 03:45:47:847PM', 'content' => ' ', 'exportid' => NULL, 'class' => 'CP', 'eventtype' => 'transaction', 'amount' => -5.83, 'payer' => 'I', 'transactiontype' => 'A', 'encountercode' => 'MCE394943', 'dos' => NULL, 'runningbal' => '-$83.09', 'demo' => false, ), 7 => array ( 'accountid' => 11128265, 'eventdate' => 'Jun 2 2015 03:45:47:847PM', 'content' => ' ', 'exportid' => NULL, 'class' => 'CP', 'eventtype' => 'transaction', 'amount' => -0.16, 'payer' => 'I', 'transactiontype' => 'A', 'encountercode' => 'MCE394943', 'dos' => NULL, 'runningbal' => '-$83.25', 'demo' => false, ), 8 => array ( 'accountid' => 11128265, 'eventdate' => 'Jun 2 2015 03:45:47:847PM', 'content' => 'MEDICARE', 'exportid' => NULL, 'class' => 'CP', 'eventtype' => 'transaction', 'amount' => -5.24, 'payer' => 'I', 'transactiontype' => 'P', 'encountercode' => 'MCE394943', 'dos' => NULL, 'runningbal' => '-$88.49', 'demo' => false, ), 9 => array ( 'accountid' => 11128265, 'eventdate' => 'Jun 2 2015 03:45:47:847PM', 'content' => 'MEDICARE', 'exportid' => NULL, 'class' => 'CP', 'eventtype' => 'transaction', 'amount' => -9.06, 'payer' => 'I', 'transactiontype' => 'P', 'encountercode' => 'MCE394943', 'dos' => NULL, 'runningbal' => '-$97.55', 'demo' => false, ), 10 => array ( 'accountid' => 11128265, 'eventdate' => 'Jun 2 2015 03:45:47:847PM', 'content' => 'MEDICARE', 'exportid' => NULL, 'class' => 'CP', 'eventtype' => 'transaction', 'amount' => -2.44, 'payer' => 'I', 'transactiontype' => 'P', 'encountercode' => 'MCE394943', 'dos' => NULL, 'runningbal' => '-$99.99', 'demo' => false, ), 11 => array ( 'accountid' => 11128265, 'eventdate' => 'Jun 2 2015 03:45:47:847PM', 'content' => 'MEDICARE', 'exportid' => NULL, 'class' => 'CP', 'eventtype' => 'transaction', 'amount' => -8.01, 'payer' => 'I', 'transactiontype' => 'P', 'encountercode' => 'MCE394943', 'dos' => NULL, 'runningbal' => '-$108.00', 'demo' => false, ), 12 => array ( 'accountid' => 11128265, 'eventdate' => 'Jun 2 2015 03:56:45:423PM', 'content' => 'MEDICARE', 'exportid' => NULL, 'class' => 'CP', 'eventtype' => 'transaction', 'amount' => -10.37, 'payer' => 'I', 'transactiontype' => 'P', 'encountercode' => 'MBA048062', 'dos' => NULL, 'runningbal' => '-$118.37', 'demo' => false, ), 13 => array ( 'accountid' => 11128265, 'eventdate' => 'Jun 2 2015 03:56:45:423PM', 'content' => 'MEDICARE', 'exportid' => NULL, 'class' => 'CP', 'eventtype' => 'transaction', 'amount' => -2.94, 'payer' => 'I', 'transactiontype' => 'P', 'encountercode' => 'MBA048062', 'dos' => NULL, 'runningbal' => '-$121.31', 'demo' => false, ), 14 => array ( 'accountid' => 11128265, 'eventdate' => 'Jun 2 2015 03:56:45:423PM', 'content' => 'MEDICARE', 'exportid' => NULL, 'class' => 'CP', 'eventtype' => 'transaction', 'amount' => -121.44, 'payer' => 'I', 'transactiontype' => 'P', 'encountercode' => 'MBA048062', 'dos' => NULL, 'runningbal' => '-$242.75', 'demo' => false, ), 15 => array ( 'accountid' => 11128265, 'eventdate' => 'Jun 2 2015 03:56:45:423PM', 'content' => ' ', 'exportid' => NULL, 'class' => 'CP', 'eventtype' => 'transaction', 'amount' => -20.42, 'payer' => 'I', 'transactiontype' => 'A', 'encountercode' => 'MBA048062', 'dos' => NULL, 'runningbal' => '-$263.17', 'demo' => false, ), 16 => array ( 'accountid' => 11128265, 'eventdate' => 'Jun 2 2015 03:56:45:423PM', 'content' => ' ', 'exportid' => NULL, 'class' => 'CP', 'eventtype' => 'transaction', 'amount' => -0.21, 'payer' => 'I', 'transactiontype' => 'A', 'encountercode' => 'MBA048062', 'dos' => NULL, 'runningbal' => '-$263.38', 'demo' => false, ), 17 => array ( 'accountid' => 11128265, 'eventdate' => 'Jun 2 2015 03:56:45:423PM', 'content' => ' ', 'exportid' => NULL, 'class' => 'CP', 'eventtype' => 'transaction', 'amount' => -8, 'payer' => 'I', 'transactiontype' => 'A', 'encountercode' => 'MBA048062', 'dos' => NULL, 'runningbal' => '-$271.38', 'demo' => false, ), 18 => array ( 'accountid' => 11128265, 'eventdate' => 'Jun 2 2015 03:56:45:423PM', 'content' => ' ', 'exportid' => NULL, 'class' => 'CP', 'eventtype' => 'transaction', 'amount' => -0.06, 'payer' => 'I', 'transactiontype' => 'A', 'encountercode' => 'MBA048062', 'dos' => NULL, 'runningbal' => '-$271.44', 'demo' => false, ), 19 => array ( 'accountid' => 11128265, 'eventdate' => 'Jun 2 2015 03:56:45:423PM', 'content' => ' ', 'exportid' => NULL, 'class' => 'CP', 'eventtype' => 'transaction', 'amount' => -2.48, 'payer' => 'I', 'transactiontype' => 'A', 'encountercode' => 'MBA048062', 'dos' => NULL, 'runningbal' => '-$273.92', 'demo' => false, ), 20 => array ( 'accountid' => 11128265, 'eventdate' => 'Jun 2 2015 03:56:45:423PM', 'content' => ' ', 'exportid' => NULL, 'class' => 'CP', 'eventtype' => 'transaction', 'amount' => -109.1, 'payer' => 'I', 'transactiontype' => 'A', 'encountercode' => 'MBA048062', 'dos' => NULL, 'runningbal' => '-$383.02', 'demo' => false, ), 21 => array ( 'accountid' => 11128265, 'eventdate' => 'Jun 2 2015 03:58:47:527PM', 'content' => ' ', 'exportid' => NULL, 'class' => 'CP', 'eventtype' => 'transaction', 'amount' => 116, 'payer' => ' ', 'transactiontype' => 'C', 'encountercode' => 'MBA048439', 'dos' => '2015-05-04', 'runningbal' => '-$267.02', 'demo' => false, ), 22 => array ( 'accountid' => 11128265, 'eventdate' => 'Jun 2 2015 03:58:47:527PM', 'content' => ' ', 'exportid' => NULL, 'class' => 'CP', 'eventtype' => 'transaction', 'amount' => -47.77, 'payer' => 'I', 'transactiontype' => 'A', 'encountercode' => 'MBA048439', 'dos' => NULL, 'runningbal' => '-$314.79', 'demo' => false, ), 23 => array ( 'accountid' => 11128265, 'eventdate' => 'Jun 2 2015 03:58:47:527PM', 'content' => ' ', 'exportid' => NULL, 'class' => 'CP', 'eventtype' => 'transaction', 'amount' => -1.09, 'payer' => 'I', 'transactiontype' => 'A', 'encountercode' => 'MBA048439', 'dos' => NULL, 'runningbal' => '-$315.88', 'demo' => false, ), 24 => array ( 'accountid' => 11128265, 'eventdate' => 'Jun 2 2015 03:58:47:527PM', 'content' => 'MEDICARE', 'exportid' => NULL, 'class' => 'CP', 'eventtype' => 'transaction', 'amount' => -53.49, 'payer' => 'I', 'transactiontype' => 'P', 'encountercode' => 'MBA048439', 'dos' => NULL, 'runningbal' => '-$369.37', 'demo' => false, ), 25 => array ( 'accountid' => 11128265, 'eventdate' => 'Jun 2 2015 04:05:46:417PM', 'content' => 'Office Consult E&M; Mod-High Severity', 'exportid' => NULL, 'class' => 'CP', 'eventtype' => 'transaction', 'amount' => -298, 'payer' => ' ', 'transactiontype' => 'C', 'encountercode' => 'MBA048062', 'dos' => '2015-04-27', 'runningbal' => '-$667.37', 'demo' => false, ), 26 => array ( 'accountid' => 11128265, 'eventdate' => 'Jun 2 2015 04:07:30:100PM', 'content' => 'BCBS - SUPP/Medigap (805)', 'exportid' => NULL, 'class' => 'CP', 'eventtype' => 'transaction', 'amount' => 0, 'payer' => 'I', 'transactiontype' => 'A', 'encountercode' => 'MBA048062', 'dos' => '1900-01-01', 'runningbal' => '-$667.37', 'demo' => false, ), 27 => array ( 'accountid' => 11128265, 'eventdate' => 'Jun 2 2015 04:07:30:100PM', 'content' => 'Tennessee Medicare Part B (394)', 'exportid' => NULL, 'class' => 'CP', 'eventtype' => 'transaction', 'amount' => -20.42, 'payer' => 'I', 'transactiontype' => 'A', 'encountercode' => 'MBA048062', 'dos' => '1900-01-01', 'runningbal' => '-$687.79', 'demo' => false, ), 28 => array ( 'accountid' => 11128265, 'eventdate' => 'Jun 2 2015 04:07:30:100PM', 'content' => 'Tennessee Medicare Part B (394)', 'exportid' => NULL, 'class' => 'CP', 'eventtype' => 'transaction', 'amount' => -0.21, 'payer' => 'I', 'transactiontype' => 'A', 'encountercode' => 'MBA048062', 'dos' => '1900-01-01', 'runningbal' => '-$688.00', 'demo' => false, ), 29 => array ( 'accountid' => 11128265, 'eventdate' => 'Jun 2 2015 04:07:30:100PM', 'content' => 'BCBS - SUPP/Medigap (805)', 'exportid' => NULL, 'class' => 'CP', 'eventtype' => 'transaction', 'amount' => 0, 'payer' => 'I', 'transactiontype' => 'A', 'encountercode' => 'MBA048062', 'dos' => '1900-01-01', 'runningbal' => '-$688.00', 'demo' => false, ), 30 => array ( 'accountid' => 11128265, 'eventdate' => 'Jun 2 2015 04:07:30:100PM', 'content' => 'Tennessee Medicare Part B (394)', 'exportid' => NULL, 'class' => 'CP', 'eventtype' => 'transaction', 'amount' => -8, 'payer' => 'I', 'transactiontype' => 'A', 'encountercode' => 'MBA048062', 'dos' => '1900-01-01', 'runningbal' => '-$696.00', 'demo' => false, ), 31 => array ( 'accountid' => 11128265, 'eventdate' => 'Jun 2 2015 04:07:30:100PM', 'content' => 'Tennessee Medicare Part B (394)', 'exportid' => NULL, 'class' => 'CP', 'eventtype' => 'transaction', 'amount' => -0.06, 'payer' => 'I', 'transactiontype' => 'A', 'encountercode' => 'MBA048062', 'dos' => '1900-01-01', 'runningbal' => '-$696.06', 'demo' => false, ), 32 => array ( 'accountid' => 11128265, 'eventdate' => 'Jun 2 2015 04:07:30:100PM', 'content' => 'Office E&M New; Mod-High Severity', 'exportid' => NULL, 'class' => 'CP', 'eventtype' => 'transaction', 'amount' => 264, 'payer' => ' ', 'transactiontype' => 'C', 'encountercode' => 'MBA048062', 'dos' => '2015-04-27', 'runningbal' => '-$432.06', 'demo' => false, ), 33 => array ( 'accountid' => 11128265, 'eventdate' => 'Jun 2 2015 04:07:30:100PM', 'content' => 'BCBS - SUPP/Medigap (805)', 'exportid' => NULL, 'class' => 'CP', 'eventtype' => 'transaction', 'amount' => 0, 'payer' => 'I', 'transactiontype' => 'A', 'encountercode' => 'MBA048062', 'dos' => '1900-01-01', 'runningbal' => '-$432.06', 'demo' => false, ), 34 => array ( 'accountid' => 11128265, 'eventdate' => 'Jun 2 2015 04:07:30:100PM', 'content' => 'Tennessee Medicare Part B (394)', 'exportid' => NULL, 'class' => 'CP', 'eventtype' => 'transaction', 'amount' => -109.1, 'payer' => 'I', 'transactiontype' => 'A', 'encountercode' => 'MBA048062', 'dos' => '1900-01-01', 'runningbal' => '-$541.16', 'demo' => false, ), 35 => array ( 'accountid' => 11128265, 'eventdate' => 'Jun 2 2015 04:07:30:100PM', 'content' => 'Tennessee Medicare Part B (394)', 'exportid' => NULL, 'class' => 'CP', 'eventtype' => 'transaction', 'amount' => -2.48, 'payer' => 'I', 'transactiontype' => 'A', 'encountercode' => 'MBA048062', 'dos' => '1900-01-01', 'runningbal' => '-$543.64', 'demo' => false, ), 36 => array ( 'accountid' => 11128265, 'eventdate' => 'Jun 2 2015 04:07:30:100PM', 'content' => 'Tennessee Medicare Part B (394)', 'exportid' => NULL, 'class' => 'CP', 'eventtype' => 'transaction', 'amount' => -22.65, 'payer' => 'I', 'transactiontype' => 'A', 'encountercode' => 'MCE394943', 'dos' => '1900-01-01', 'runningbal' => '-$566.29', 'demo' => false, ), 37 => array ( 'accountid' => 11128265, 'eventdate' => 'Jun 2 2015 04:07:30:100PM', 'content' => 'Tennessee Medicare Part B (394)', 'exportid' => NULL, 'class' => 'CP', 'eventtype' => 'transaction', 'amount' => -0.11, 'payer' => 'I', 'transactiontype' => 'A', 'encountercode' => 'MCE394943', 'dos' => '1900-01-01', 'runningbal' => '-$566.40', 'demo' => false, ), 38 => array ( 'accountid' => 11128265, 'eventdate' => 'Jun 2 2015 04:07:30:100PM', 'content' => 'Tennessee Medicare Part B (394)', 'exportid' => NULL, 'class' => 'CP', 'eventtype' => 'transaction', 'amount' => -42.76, 'payer' => 'I', 'transactiontype' => 'A', 'encountercode' => 'MCE394943', 'dos' => '1900-01-01', 'runningbal' => '-$609.16', 'demo' => false, ), 39 => array ( 'accountid' => 11128265, 'eventdate' => 'Jun 2 2015 04:07:30:100PM', 'content' => 'Tennessee Medicare Part B (394)', 'exportid' => NULL, 'class' => 'CP', 'eventtype' => 'transaction', 'amount' => -0.18, 'payer' => 'I', 'transactiontype' => 'A', 'encountercode' => 'MCE394943', 'dos' => '1900-01-01', 'runningbal' => '-$609.34', 'demo' => false, ), 40 => array ( 'accountid' => 11128265, 'eventdate' => 'Jun 2 2015 04:07:30:100PM', 'content' => 'Tennessee Medicare Part B (394)', 'exportid' => NULL, 'class' => 'CP', 'eventtype' => 'transaction', 'amount' => -11.51, 'payer' => 'I', 'transactiontype' => 'A', 'encountercode' => 'MCE394943', 'dos' => '1900-01-01', 'runningbal' => '-$620.85', 'demo' => false, ), 41 => array ( 'accountid' => 11128265, 'eventdate' => 'Jun 2 2015 04:07:30:100PM', 'content' => 'Tennessee Medicare Part B (394)', 'exportid' => NULL, 'class' => 'CP', 'eventtype' => 'transaction', 'amount' => -0.05, 'payer' => 'I', 'transactiontype' => 'A', 'encountercode' => 'MCE394943', 'dos' => '1900-01-01', 'runningbal' => '-$620.90', 'demo' => false, ), 42 => array ( 'accountid' => 11128265, 'eventdate' => 'Jun 2 2015 04:07:30:100PM', 'content' => 'Tennessee Medicare Part B (394)', 'exportid' => NULL, 'class' => 'CP', 'eventtype' => 'transaction', 'amount' => -5.83, 'payer' => 'I', 'transactiontype' => 'A', 'encountercode' => 'MCE394943', 'dos' => '1900-01-01', 'runningbal' => '-$626.73', 'demo' => false, ), 43 => array ( 'accountid' => 11128265, 'eventdate' => 'Jun 2 2015 04:07:30:100PM', 'content' => 'Tennessee Medicare Part B (394)', 'exportid' => NULL, 'class' => 'CP', 'eventtype' => 'transaction', 'amount' => -0.16, 'payer' => 'I', 'transactiontype' => 'A', 'encountercode' => 'MCE394943', 'dos' => '1900-01-01', 'runningbal' => '-$626.89', 'demo' => false, ), 44 => array ( 'accountid' => 11128265, 'eventdate' => 'Jun 2 2015 04:07:30:100PM', 'content' => 'BCBS TN', 'exportid' => NULL, 'class' => 'CP', 'eventtype' => 'transaction', 'amount' => -13.65, 'payer' => 'I', 'transactiontype' => 'P', 'encountercode' => 'MBA048439', 'dos' => '1900-01-01', 'runningbal' => '-$640.54', 'demo' => false, ), 45 => array ( 'accountid' => 11128265, 'eventdate' => 'Jun 2 2015 04:07:30:100PM', 'content' => 'Medicare', 'exportid' => NULL, 'class' => 'CP', 'eventtype' => 'transaction', 'amount' => -53.49, 'payer' => 'I', 'transactiontype' => 'P', 'encountercode' => 'MBA048439', 'dos' => '1900-01-01', 'runningbal' => '-$694.03', 'demo' => false, ), 46 => array ( 'accountid' => 11128265, 'eventdate' => 'Jun 2 2015 04:07:30:100PM', 'content' => 'Office E&M Estab; Low-Mod Severity', 'exportid' => NULL, 'class' => 'CP', 'eventtype' => 'transaction', 'amount' => 116, 'payer' => ' ', 'transactiontype' => 'C', 'encountercode' => 'MBA048439', 'dos' => '2015-05-04', 'runningbal' => '-$578.03', 'demo' => false, ), 47 => array ( 'accountid' => 11128265, 'eventdate' => 'Jun 2 2015 04:07:30:100PM', 'content' => 'BCBS - SUPP/Medigap (805)', 'exportid' => NULL, 'class' => 'CP', 'eventtype' => 'transaction', 'amount' => 0, 'payer' => 'I', 'transactiontype' => 'A', 'encountercode' => 'MBA048439', 'dos' => '1900-01-01', 'runningbal' => '-$578.03', 'demo' => false, ), 48 => array ( 'accountid' => 11128265, 'eventdate' => 'Jun 2 2015 04:07:30:100PM', 'content' => 'Tennessee Medicare Part B (394)', 'exportid' => NULL, 'class' => 'CP', 'eventtype' => 'transaction', 'amount' => -47.77, 'payer' => 'I', 'transactiontype' => 'A', 'encountercode' => 'MBA048439', 'dos' => '1900-01-01', 'runningbal' => '-$625.80', 'demo' => false, ), 49 => array ( 'accountid' => 11128265, 'eventdate' => 'Jun 2 2015 04:07:30:100PM', 'content' => 'Tennessee Medicare Part B (394)', 'exportid' => NULL, 'class' => 'CP', 'eventtype' => 'transaction', 'amount' => -1.09, 'payer' => 'I', 'transactiontype' => 'A', 'encountercode' => 'MBA048439', 'dos' => '1900-01-01', 'runningbal' => '-$626.89', 'demo' => false, ), 50 => array ( 'accountid' => 11128265, 'eventdate' => 'Jun 2 2015 04:07:30:100PM', 'content' => 'BCBS TN', 'exportid' => NULL, 'class' => 'CP', 'eventtype' => 'transaction', 'amount' => 0, 'payer' => 'I', 'transactiontype' => 'P', 'encountercode' => 'MBA048062', 'dos' => '1900-01-01', 'runningbal' => '-$626.89', 'demo' => false, ), 51 => array ( 'accountid' => 11128265, 'eventdate' => 'Jun 2 2015 04:07:30:100PM', 'content' => 'Medicare', 'exportid' => NULL, 'class' => 'CP', 'eventtype' => 'transaction', 'amount' => -10.37, 'payer' => 'I', 'transactiontype' => 'P', 'encountercode' => 'MBA048062', 'dos' => '1900-01-01', 'runningbal' => '-$637.26', 'demo' => false, ), 52 => array ( 'accountid' => 11128265, 'eventdate' => 'Jun 2 2015 04:07:30:100PM', 'content' => 'BCBS TN', 'exportid' => NULL, 'class' => 'CP', 'eventtype' => 'transaction', 'amount' => 0, 'payer' => 'I', 'transactiontype' => 'P', 'encountercode' => 'MBA048062', 'dos' => '1900-01-01', 'runningbal' => '-$637.26', 'demo' => false, ), 53 => array ( 'accountid' => 11128265, 'eventdate' => 'Jun 2 2015 04:07:30:100PM', 'content' => 'Medicare', 'exportid' => NULL, 'class' => 'CP', 'eventtype' => 'transaction', 'amount' => -2.94, 'payer' => 'I', 'transactiontype' => 'P', 'encountercode' => 'MBA048062', 'dos' => '1900-01-01', 'runningbal' => '-$640.20', 'demo' => false, ), 54 => array ( 'accountid' => 11128265, 'eventdate' => 'Jun 2 2015 04:07:30:100PM', 'content' => 'BCBS TN', 'exportid' => NULL, 'class' => 'CP', 'eventtype' => 'transaction', 'amount' => -30.98, 'payer' => 'I', 'transactiontype' => 'P', 'encountercode' => 'MBA048062', 'dos' => '1900-01-01', 'runningbal' => '-$671.18', 'demo' => false, ), 55 => array ( 'accountid' => 11128265, 'eventdate' => 'Jun 2 2015 04:07:30:100PM', 'content' => 'Medicare', 'exportid' => NULL, 'class' => 'CP', 'eventtype' => 'transaction', 'amount' => -121.44, 'payer' => 'I', 'transactiontype' => 'P', 'encountercode' => 'MBA048062', 'dos' => '1900-01-01', 'runningbal' => '-$792.62', 'demo' => false, ), 56 => array ( 'accountid' => 11128265, 'eventdate' => 'Jun 2 2015 04:07:30:100PM', 'content' => 'Medicare', 'exportid' => NULL, 'class' => 'CP', 'eventtype' => 'transaction', 'amount' => -5.24, 'payer' => 'I', 'transactiontype' => 'P', 'encountercode' => 'MCE394943', 'dos' => '1900-01-01', 'runningbal' => '-$797.86', 'demo' => false, ), 57 => array ( 'accountid' => 11128265, 'eventdate' => 'Jun 2 2015 04:07:30:100PM', 'content' => 'Medicare', 'exportid' => NULL, 'class' => 'CP', 'eventtype' => 'transaction', 'amount' => -9.06, 'payer' => 'I', 'transactiontype' => 'P', 'encountercode' => 'MCE394943', 'dos' => '1900-01-01', 'runningbal' => '-$806.92', 'demo' => false, ), 58 => array ( 'accountid' => 11128265, 'eventdate' => 'Jun 2 2015 04:07:30:100PM', 'content' => 'Medicare', 'exportid' => NULL, 'class' => 'CP', 'eventtype' => 'transaction', 'amount' => -2.44, 'payer' => 'I', 'transactiontype' => 'P', 'encountercode' => 'MCE394943', 'dos' => '1900-01-01', 'runningbal' => '-$809.36', 'demo' => false, ), 59 => array ( 'accountid' => 11128265, 'eventdate' => 'Jun 2 2015 04:07:30:100PM', 'content' => 'Medicare', 'exportid' => NULL, 'class' => 'CP', 'eventtype' => 'transaction', 'amount' => -8.01, 'payer' => 'I', 'transactiontype' => 'P', 'encountercode' => 'MCE394943', 'dos' => '1900-01-01', 'runningbal' => '-$817.37', 'demo' => false, ), 60 => array ( 'accountid' => 11128265, 'eventdate' => 'Jun 2 2015 04:18:34:363PM', 'content' => 'Pending Insurance Balance', 'exportid' => NULL, 'class' => 'CP', 'eventtype' => 'transaction', 'amount' => 340, 'payer' => 'P', 'transactiontype' => 'A', 'encountercode' => 'MBA048062', 'dos' => '2015-04-27', 'runningbal' => '-$477.37', 'demo' => false, ), 61 => array ( 'accountid' => 11128265, 'eventdate' => 'Jun 2 2015 04:18:34:377PM', 'content' => 'Pending Insurance Balance', 'exportid' => NULL, 'class' => 'CP', 'eventtype' => 'transaction', 'amount' => 108, 'payer' => 'P', 'transactiontype' => 'A', 'encountercode' => 'MCE394943', 'dos' => '2015-04-27', 'runningbal' => '-$369.37', 'demo' => false, ), ), ), 1 => array ( 'eventdate' => '05/04/2015', 'eventtype' => 'transactions', 'runningbal' => '$0.00', 'transactions' => array ( 0 => array ( 'accountid' => 11128265, 'eventdate' => 'May 4 2015 02:43:33:027PM', 'content' => 'Bld Count Cmpl Auto & Au To Diff Wbc Count', 'exportid' => NULL, 'class' => 'CP', 'eventtype' => 'transaction', 'amount' => 31, 'payer' => ' ', 'transactiontype' => 'C', 'encountercode' => 'MBA048062', 'dos' => '2015-04-27', 'runningbal' => '$31.00', 'demo' => false, ), 1 => array ( 'accountid' => 11128265, 'eventdate' => 'May 4 2015 02:43:33:027PM', 'content' => 'Collection Of Venous Blood By Venipuncture', 'exportid' => NULL, 'class' => 'CP', 'eventtype' => 'transaction', 'amount' => 11, 'payer' => ' ', 'transactiontype' => 'C', 'encountercode' => 'MBA048062', 'dos' => '2015-04-27', 'runningbal' => '$42.00', 'demo' => false, ), 2 => array ( 'accountid' => 11128265, 'eventdate' => 'May 4 2015 02:43:33:027PM', 'content' => 'Office Consult E&M; Mod-High Severity', 'exportid' => NULL, 'class' => 'CP', 'eventtype' => 'transaction', 'amount' => 298, 'payer' => ' ', 'transactiontype' => 'C', 'encountercode' => 'MBA048062', 'dos' => '2015-04-27', 'runningbal' => '$340.00', 'demo' => false, ), 3 => array ( 'accountid' => 11128265, 'eventdate' => 'May 4 2015 02:43:33:027PM', 'content' => 'Prothrombin Time', 'exportid' => NULL, 'class' => 'CP', 'eventtype' => 'transaction', 'amount' => 28, 'payer' => ' ', 'transactiontype' => 'C', 'encountercode' => 'MCE394943', 'dos' => '2015-04-27', 'runningbal' => '$368.00', 'demo' => false, ), 4 => array ( 'accountid' => 11128265, 'eventdate' => 'May 4 2015 02:43:33:027PM', 'content' => 'Comprehensive Metabolic Panel', 'exportid' => NULL, 'class' => 'CP', 'eventtype' => 'transaction', 'amount' => 52, 'payer' => ' ', 'transactiontype' => 'C', 'encountercode' => 'MCE394943', 'dos' => '2015-04-27', 'runningbal' => '$420.00', 'demo' => false, ), 5 => array ( 'accountid' => 11128265, 'eventdate' => 'May 4 2015 02:43:33:027PM', 'content' => 'Lactate Dehydrogenase', 'exportid' => NULL, 'class' => 'CP', 'eventtype' => 'transaction', 'amount' => 14, 'payer' => ' ', 'transactiontype' => 'C', 'encountercode' => 'MCE394943', 'dos' => '2015-04-27', 'runningbal' => '$434.00', 'demo' => false, ), 6 => array ( 'accountid' => 11128265, 'eventdate' => 'May 4 2015 02:43:33:027PM', 'content' => 'Thromboplastin Time Parti Al Plasma/whole Blood', 'exportid' => NULL, 'class' => 'CP', 'eventtype' => 'transaction', 'amount' => 14, 'payer' => ' ', 'transactiontype' => 'C', 'encountercode' => 'MCE394943', 'dos' => '2015-04-27', 'runningbal' => '$448.00', 'demo' => false, ), 7 => array ( 'accountid' => 11128265, 'eventdate' => 'May 4 2015 02:53:48:400PM', 'content' => 'Pending Insurance Balance', 'exportid' => NULL, 'class' => 'CP', 'eventtype' => 'transaction', 'amount' => -108, 'payer' => 'P', 'transactiontype' => 'A', 'encountercode' => 'MCE394943', 'dos' => '2015-04-27', 'runningbal' => '$340.00', 'demo' => false, ), 8 => array ( 'accountid' => 11128265, 'eventdate' => 'May 4 2015 02:53:48:400PM', 'content' => 'Pending Insurance Balance', 'exportid' => NULL, 'class' => 'CP', 'eventtype' => 'transaction', 'amount' => -340, 'payer' => 'P', 'transactiontype' => 'A', 'encountercode' => 'MBA048062', 'dos' => '2015-04-27', 'runningbal' => '$0.00', 'demo' => false, ), ), ), )
TRANSACTIONS

Open in new window


The actual code of the page I'm working on looks like this:

$currmonth = '';
        $curryear = '';
        $left = false;
		var_export($timeline);
        foreach($timeline as &$event){
          if($currmonth AND $event['eventdate'] != date('F',strtotime($event['eventdate'])) || $curryear != date('Y',strtotime($event['eventdate']))){
            $currmonth = date('F',strtotime($event['eventdate']));
            if($curryear != date('Y',strtotime($event['eventdate']))){
              $curryear = date('Y',strtotime($event['eventdate']));
              ?><li class='yearheader'><?=$curryear?></li><?
            }
          ?><li class='monthheader'><span class="timeline_stopper top"><span></span></span><div class="circle"><?=$currmonth?></div><span class="timeline_stopper bottom"><span></span></span></li><?
          }
          $left = !$left;
          $event['left'] = $left;
		  //echo $event['eventdate'];
          $this->load->view('app/templates/accounttimeline/event',$event);     
        }

Open in new window


You'll notice I have commented out "echo $event['eventdate']." What I need to do is retrieve the "payer" variable from within the array. You wouldn't think that was a problem, but when I do "echo $event['eventid']," I get this:
A PHP Error was encountered

Severity: Notice

Message: Undefined index: accountid

Filename: accounttimeline/body.php

Line Number: 119

...which makes absolutely no sense.

What am I missing? Why cannot I not retrieve that variable from within the array?
0
Comment
Question by:brucegust
6 Comments
 
LVL 34

Assisted Solution

by:gr8gonzo
gr8gonzo earned 125 total points
Comment Utility
Check out the end of your var_export:
0', 'demo' => false, ), ), ), )

See all those commas? Unless you've manually removed data from your var_export() output before your copy-and-paste, it appears like your $timeline array has some empty elements in it.

So if you have 3 real events on your timeline, you might end up with 3 loops that work just fine, but you may have a 4th element in your timeline that is just null or something and so when you try to access the null as if it were an array, you get the error / notice.

Try checking is_array() on each $event before you access its properties or find out why you have some empty elements at the end (usually it's due to CSV imports that interpret the last line break of an import as another record).
0
 
LVL 51

Accepted Solution

by:
Julian Hansen earned 250 total points
Comment Utility
I don't think you are showing us everything.
The data is good.
The reference is good - consider the script below - that works.
Some pointers though
1. Don't use PHP short tags <? ?> - use the full <?php ?> - save you a lot of hassle
2. Familiarise yourself with PHP's HEREDOC notation for in code output - will make things a lot easier and neater
This code works
<?php
$timeline = array ( 0 => array ( 'eventdate' => '06/02/2015', 'eventtype' => 'transactions', 'runningbal' => '-$369.37', 'transactions' => array ( 0 => array ( 'accountid' => 11128265, 'eventdate' => 'Jun 2 2015 03:45:47:847PM', 'content' => ' ', 'exportid' => NULL, 'class' => 'CP', 'eventtype' => 'transaction', 'amount' => -22.65, 'payer' => 'I', 'transactiontype' => 'A', 'encountercode' => 'MCE394943', 'dos' => NULL, 'runningbal' => '-$22.65', 'demo' => false, ), 1 => array ( 'accountid' => 11128265, 'eventdate' => 'Jun 2 2015 03:45:47:847PM', 'content' => ' ', 'exportid' => NULL, 'class' => 'CP', 'eventtype' => 'transaction', 'amount' => -0.11, 'payer' => 'I', 'transactiontype' => 'A', 'encountercode' => 'MCE394943', 'dos' => NULL, 'runningbal' => '-$22.76', 'demo' => false, ), 2 => array ( 'accountid' => 11128265, 'eventdate' => 'Jun 2 2015 03:45:47:847PM', 'content' => ' ', 'exportid' => NULL, 'class' => 'CP', 'eventtype' => 'transaction', 'amount' => -42.76, 'payer' => 'I', 'transactiontype' => 'A', 'encountercode' => 'MCE394943', 'dos' => NULL, 'runningbal' => '-$65.52', 'demo' => false, ), 3 => array ( 'accountid' => 11128265, 'eventdate' => 'Jun 2 2015 03:45:47:847PM', 'content' => ' ', 'exportid' => NULL, 'class' => 'CP', 'eventtype' => 'transaction', 'amount' => -0.18, 'payer' => 'I', 'transactiontype' => 'A', 'encountercode' => 'MCE394943', 'dos' => NULL, 'runningbal' => '-$65.70', 'demo' => false, ), 4 => array ( 'accountid' => 11128265, 'eventdate' => 'Jun 2 2015 03:45:47:847PM', 'content' => ' ', 'exportid' => NULL, 'class' => 'CP', 'eventtype' => 'transaction', 'amount' => -11.51, 'payer' => 'I', 'transactiontype' => 'A', 'encountercode' => 'MCE394943', 'dos' => NULL, 'runningbal' => '-$77.21', 'demo' => false, ), 5 => array ( 'accountid' => 11128265, 'eventdate' => 'Jun 2 2015 03:45:47:847PM', 'content' => ' ', 'exportid' => NULL, 'class' => 'CP', 'eventtype' => 'transaction', 'amount' => -0.05, 'payer' => 'I', 'transactiontype' => 'A', 'encountercode' => 'MCE394943', 'dos' => NULL, 'runningbal' => '-$77.26', 'demo' => false, ), 6 => array ( 'accountid' => 11128265, 'eventdate' => 'Jun 2 2015 03:45:47:847PM', 'content' => ' ', 'exportid' => NULL, 'class' => 'CP', 'eventtype' => 'transaction', 'amount' => -5.83, 'payer' => 'I', 'transactiontype' => 'A', 'encountercode' => 'MCE394943', 'dos' => NULL, 'runningbal' => '-$83.09', 'demo' => false, ), 7 => array ( 'accountid' => 11128265, 'eventdate' => 'Jun 2 2015 03:45:47:847PM', 'content' => ' ', 'exportid' => NULL, 'class' => 'CP', 'eventtype' => 'transaction', 'amount' => -0.16, 'payer' => 'I', 'transactiontype' => 'A', 'encountercode' => 'MCE394943', 'dos' => NULL, 'runningbal' => '-$83.25', 'demo' => false, ), 8 => array ( 'accountid' => 11128265, 'eventdate' => 'Jun 2 2015 03:45:47:847PM', 'content' => 'MEDICARE', 'exportid' => NULL, 'class' => 'CP', 'eventtype' => 'transaction', 'amount' => -5.24, 'payer' => 'I', 'transactiontype' => 'P', 'encountercode' => 'MCE394943', 'dos' => NULL, 'runningbal' => '-$88.49', 'demo' => false, ), 9 => array ( 'accountid' => 11128265, 'eventdate' => 'Jun 2 2015 03:45:47:847PM', 'content' => 'MEDICARE', 'exportid' => NULL, 'class' => 'CP', 'eventtype' => 'transaction', 'amount' => -9.06, 'payer' => 'I', 'transactiontype' => 'P', 'encountercode' => 'MCE394943', 'dos' => NULL, 'runningbal' => '-$97.55', 'demo' => false, ), 10 => array ( 'accountid' => 11128265, 'eventdate' => 'Jun 2 2015 03:45:47:847PM', 'content' => 'MEDICARE', 'exportid' => NULL, 'class' => 'CP', 'eventtype' => 'transaction', 'amount' => -2.44, 'payer' => 'I', 'transactiontype' => 'P', 'encountercode' => 'MCE394943', 'dos' => NULL, 'runningbal' => '-$99.99', 'demo' => false, ), 11 => array ( 'accountid' => 11128265, 'eventdate' => 'Jun 2 2015 03:45:47:847PM', 'content' => 'MEDICARE', 'exportid' => NULL, 'class' => 'CP', 'eventtype' => 'transaction', 'amount' => -8.01, 'payer' => 'I', 'transactiontype' => 'P', 'encountercode' => 'MCE394943', 'dos' => NULL, 'runningbal' => '-$108.00', 'demo' => false, ), 12 => array ( 'accountid' => 11128265, 'eventdate' => 'Jun 2 2015 03:56:45:423PM', 'content' => 'MEDICARE', 'exportid' => NULL, 'class' => 'CP', 'eventtype' => 'transaction', 'amount' => -10.37, 'payer' => 'I', 'transactiontype' => 'P', 'encountercode' => 'MBA048062', 'dos' => NULL, 'runningbal' => '-$118.37', 'demo' => false, ), 13 => array ( 'accountid' => 11128265, 'eventdate' => 'Jun 2 2015 03:56:45:423PM', 'content' => 'MEDICARE', 'exportid' => NULL, 'class' => 'CP', 'eventtype' => 'transaction', 'amount' => -2.94, 'payer' => 'I', 'transactiontype' => 'P', 'encountercode' => 'MBA048062', 'dos' => NULL, 'runningbal' => '-$121.31', 'demo' => false, ), 14 => array ( 'accountid' => 11128265, 'eventdate' => 'Jun 2 2015 03:56:45:423PM', 'content' => 'MEDICARE', 'exportid' => NULL, 'class' => 'CP', 'eventtype' => 'transaction', 'amount' => -121.44, 'payer' => 'I', 'transactiontype' => 'P', 'encountercode' => 'MBA048062', 'dos' => NULL, 'runningbal' => '-$242.75', 'demo' => false, ), 15 => array ( 'accountid' => 11128265, 'eventdate' => 'Jun 2 2015 03:56:45:423PM', 'content' => ' ', 'exportid' => NULL, 'class' => 'CP', 'eventtype' => 'transaction', 'amount' => -20.42, 'payer' => 'I', 'transactiontype' => 'A', 'encountercode' => 'MBA048062', 'dos' => NULL, 'runningbal' => '-$263.17', 'demo' => false, ), 16 => array ( 'accountid' => 11128265, 'eventdate' => 'Jun 2 2015 03:56:45:423PM', 'content' => ' ', 'exportid' => NULL, 'class' => 'CP', 'eventtype' => 'transaction', 'amount' => -0.21, 'payer' => 'I', 'transactiontype' => 'A', 'encountercode' => 'MBA048062', 'dos' => NULL, 'runningbal' => '-$263.38', 'demo' => false, ), 17 => array ( 'accountid' => 11128265, 'eventdate' => 'Jun 2 2015 03:56:45:423PM', 'content' => ' ', 'exportid' => NULL, 'class' => 'CP', 'eventtype' => 'transaction', 'amount' => -8, 'payer' => 'I', 'transactiontype' => 'A', 'encountercode' => 'MBA048062', 'dos' => NULL, 'runningbal' => '-$271.38', 'demo' => false, ), 18 => array ( 'accountid' => 11128265, 'eventdate' => 'Jun 2 2015 03:56:45:423PM', 'content' => ' ', 'exportid' => NULL, 'class' => 'CP', 'eventtype' => 'transaction', 'amount' => -0.06, 'payer' => 'I', 'transactiontype' => 'A', 'encountercode' => 'MBA048062', 'dos' => NULL, 'runningbal' => '-$271.44', 'demo' => false, ), 19 => array ( 'accountid' => 11128265, 'eventdate' => 'Jun 2 2015 03:56:45:423PM', 'content' => ' ', 'exportid' => NULL, 'class' => 'CP', 'eventtype' => 'transaction', 'amount' => -2.48, 'payer' => 'I', 'transactiontype' => 'A', 'encountercode' => 'MBA048062', 'dos' => NULL, 'runningbal' => '-$273.92', 'demo' => false, ), 20 => array ( 'accountid' => 11128265, 'eventdate' => 'Jun 2 2015 03:56:45:423PM', 'content' => ' ', 'exportid' => NULL, 'class' => 'CP', 'eventtype' => 'transaction', 'amount' => -109.1, 'payer' => 'I', 'transactiontype' => 'A', 'encountercode' => 'MBA048062', 'dos' => NULL, 'runningbal' => '-$383.02', 'demo' => false, ), 21 => array ( 'accountid' => 11128265, 'eventdate' => 'Jun 2 2015 03:58:47:527PM', 'content' => ' ', 'exportid' => NULL, 'class' => 'CP', 'eventtype' => 'transaction', 'amount' => 116, 'payer' => ' ', 'transactiontype' => 'C', 'encountercode' => 'MBA048439', 'dos' => '2015-05-04', 'runningbal' => '-$267.02', 'demo' => false, ), 22 => array ( 'accountid' => 11128265, 'eventdate' => 'Jun 2 2015 03:58:47:527PM', 'content' => ' ', 'exportid' => NULL, 'class' => 'CP', 'eventtype' => 'transaction', 'amount' => -47.77, 'payer' => 'I', 'transactiontype' => 'A', 'encountercode' => 'MBA048439', 'dos' => NULL, 'runningbal' => '-$314.79', 'demo' => false, ), 23 => array ( 'accountid' => 11128265, 'eventdate' => 'Jun 2 2015 03:58:47:527PM', 'content' => ' ', 'exportid' => NULL, 'class' => 'CP', 'eventtype' => 'transaction', 'amount' => -1.09, 'payer' => 'I', 'transactiontype' => 'A', 'encountercode' => 'MBA048439', 'dos' => NULL, 'runningbal' => '-$315.88', 'demo' => false, ), 24 => array ( 'accountid' => 11128265, 'eventdate' => 'Jun 2 2015 03:58:47:527PM', 'content' => 'MEDICARE', 'exportid' => NULL, 'class' => 'CP', 'eventtype' => 'transaction', 'amount' => -53.49, 'payer' => 'I', 'transactiontype' => 'P', 'encountercode' => 'MBA048439', 'dos' => NULL, 'runningbal' => '-$369.37', 'demo' => false, ), 25 => array ( 'accountid' => 11128265, 'eventdate' => 'Jun 2 2015 04:05:46:417PM', 'content' => 'Office Consult E&M; Mod-High Severity', 'exportid' => NULL, 'class' => 'CP', 'eventtype' => 'transaction', 'amount' => -298, 'payer' => ' ', 'transactiontype' => 'C', 'encountercode' => 'MBA048062', 'dos' => '2015-04-27', 'runningbal' => '-$667.37', 'demo' => false, ), 26 => array ( 'accountid' => 11128265, 'eventdate' => 'Jun 2 2015 04:07:30:100PM', 'content' => 'BCBS - SUPP/Medigap (805)', 'exportid' => NULL, 'class' => 'CP', 'eventtype' => 'transaction', 'amount' => 0, 'payer' => 'I', 'transactiontype' => 'A', 'encountercode' => 'MBA048062', 'dos' => '1900-01-01', 'runningbal' => '-$667.37', 'demo' => false, ), 27 => array ( 'accountid' => 11128265, 'eventdate' => 'Jun 2 2015 04:07:30:100PM', 'content' => 'Tennessee Medicare Part B (394)', 'exportid' => NULL, 'class' => 'CP', 'eventtype' => 'transaction', 'amount' => -20.42, 'payer' => 'I', 'transactiontype' => 'A', 'encountercode' => 'MBA048062', 'dos' => '1900-01-01', 'runningbal' => '-$687.79', 'demo' => false, ), 28 => array ( 'accountid' => 11128265, 'eventdate' => 'Jun 2 2015 04:07:30:100PM', 'content' => 'Tennessee Medicare Part B (394)', 'exportid' => NULL, 'class' => 'CP', 'eventtype' => 'transaction', 'amount' => -0.21, 'payer' => 'I', 'transactiontype' => 'A', 'encountercode' => 'MBA048062', 'dos' => '1900-01-01', 'runningbal' => '-$688.00', 'demo' => false, ), 29 => array ( 'accountid' => 11128265, 'eventdate' => 'Jun 2 2015 04:07:30:100PM', 'content' => 'BCBS - SUPP/Medigap (805)', 'exportid' => NULL, 'class' => 'CP', 'eventtype' => 'transaction', 'amount' => 0, 'payer' => 'I', 'transactiontype' => 'A', 'encountercode' => 'MBA048062', 'dos' => '1900-01-01', 'runningbal' => '-$688.00', 'demo' => false, ), 30 => array ( 'accountid' => 11128265, 'eventdate' => 'Jun 2 2015 04:07:30:100PM', 'content' => 'Tennessee Medicare Part B (394)', 'exportid' => NULL, 'class' => 'CP', 'eventtype' => 'transaction', 'amount' => -8, 'payer' => 'I', 'transactiontype' => 'A', 'encountercode' => 'MBA048062', 'dos' => '1900-01-01', 'runningbal' => '-$696.00', 'demo' => false, ), 31 => array ( 'accountid' => 11128265, 'eventdate' => 'Jun 2 2015 04:07:30:100PM', 'content' => 'Tennessee Medicare Part B (394)', 'exportid' => NULL, 'class' => 'CP', 'eventtype' => 'transaction', 'amount' => -0.06, 'payer' => 'I', 'transactiontype' => 'A', 'encountercode' => 'MBA048062', 'dos' => '1900-01-01', 'runningbal' => '-$696.06', 'demo' => false, ), 32 => array ( 'accountid' => 11128265, 'eventdate' => 'Jun 2 2015 04:07:30:100PM', 'content' => 'Office E&M New; Mod-High Severity', 'exportid' => NULL, 'class' => 'CP', 'eventtype' => 'transaction', 'amount' => 264, 'payer' => ' ', 'transactiontype' => 'C', 'encountercode' => 'MBA048062', 'dos' => '2015-04-27', 'runningbal' => '-$432.06', 'demo' => false, ), 33 => array ( 'accountid' => 11128265, 'eventdate' => 'Jun 2 2015 04:07:30:100PM', 'content' => 'BCBS - SUPP/Medigap (805)', 'exportid' => NULL, 'class' => 'CP', 'eventtype' => 'transaction', 'amount' => 0, 'payer' => 'I', 'transactiontype' => 'A', 'encountercode' => 'MBA048062', 'dos' => '1900-01-01', 'runningbal' => '-$432.06', 'demo' => false, ), 34 => array ( 'accountid' => 11128265, 'eventdate' => 'Jun 2 2015 04:07:30:100PM', 'content' => 'Tennessee Medicare Part B (394)', 'exportid' => NULL, 'class' => 'CP', 'eventtype' => 'transaction', 'amount' => -109.1, 'payer' => 'I', 'transactiontype' => 'A', 'encountercode' => 'MBA048062', 'dos' => '1900-01-01', 'runningbal' => '-$541.16', 'demo' => false, ), 35 => array ( 'accountid' => 11128265, 'eventdate' => 'Jun 2 2015 04:07:30:100PM', 'content' => 'Tennessee Medicare Part B (394)', 'exportid' => NULL, 'class' => 'CP', 'eventtype' => 'transaction', 'amount' => -2.48, 'payer' => 'I', 'transactiontype' => 'A', 'encountercode' => 'MBA048062', 'dos' => '1900-01-01', 'runningbal' => '-$543.64', 'demo' => false, ), 36 => array ( 'accountid' => 11128265, 'eventdate' => 'Jun 2 2015 04:07:30:100PM', 'content' => 'Tennessee Medicare Part B (394)', 'exportid' => NULL, 'class' => 'CP', 'eventtype' => 'transaction', 'amount' => -22.65, 'payer' => 'I', 'transactiontype' => 'A', 'encountercode' => 'MCE394943', 'dos' => '1900-01-01', 'runningbal' => '-$566.29', 'demo' => false, ), 37 => array ( 'accountid' => 11128265, 'eventdate' => 'Jun 2 2015 04:07:30:100PM', 'content' => 'Tennessee Medicare Part B (394)', 'exportid' => NULL, 'class' => 'CP', 'eventtype' => 'transaction', 'amount' => -0.11, 'payer' => 'I', 'transactiontype' => 'A', 'encountercode' => 'MCE394943', 'dos' => '1900-01-01', 'runningbal' => '-$566.40', 'demo' => false, ), 38 => array ( 'accountid' => 11128265, 'eventdate' => 'Jun 2 2015 04:07:30:100PM', 'content' => 'Tennessee Medicare Part B (394)', 'exportid' => NULL, 'class' => 'CP', 'eventtype' => 'transaction', 'amount' => -42.76, 'payer' => 'I', 'transactiontype' => 'A', 'encountercode' => 'MCE394943', 'dos' => '1900-01-01', 'runningbal' => '-$609.16', 'demo' => false, ), 39 => array ( 'accountid' => 11128265, 'eventdate' => 'Jun 2 2015 04:07:30:100PM', 'content' => 'Tennessee Medicare Part B (394)', 'exportid' => NULL, 'class' => 'CP', 'eventtype' => 'transaction', 'amount' => -0.18, 'payer' => 'I', 'transactiontype' => 'A', 'encountercode' => 'MCE394943', 'dos' => '1900-01-01', 'runningbal' => '-$609.34', 'demo' => false, ), 40 => array ( 'accountid' => 11128265, 'eventdate' => 'Jun 2 2015 04:07:30:100PM', 'content' => 'Tennessee Medicare Part B (394)', 'exportid' => NULL, 'class' => 'CP', 'eventtype' => 'transaction', 'amount' => -11.51, 'payer' => 'I', 'transactiontype' => 'A', 'encountercode' => 'MCE394943', 'dos' => '1900-01-01', 'runningbal' => '-$620.85', 'demo' => false, ), 41 => array ( 'accountid' => 11128265, 'eventdate' => 'Jun 2 2015 04:07:30:100PM', 'content' => 'Tennessee Medicare Part B (394)', 'exportid' => NULL, 'class' => 'CP', 'eventtype' => 'transaction', 'amount' => -0.05, 'payer' => 'I', 'transactiontype' => 'A', 'encountercode' => 'MCE394943', 'dos' => '1900-01-01', 'runningbal' => '-$620.90', 'demo' => false, ), 42 => array ( 'accountid' => 11128265, 'eventdate' => 'Jun 2 2015 04:07:30:100PM', 'content' => 'Tennessee Medicare Part B (394)', 'exportid' => NULL, 'class' => 'CP', 'eventtype' => 'transaction', 'amount' => -5.83, 'payer' => 'I', 'transactiontype' => 'A', 'encountercode' => 'MCE394943', 'dos' => '1900-01-01', 'runningbal' => '-$626.73', 'demo' => false, ), 43 => array ( 'accountid' => 11128265, 'eventdate' => 'Jun 2 2015 04:07:30:100PM', 'content' => 'Tennessee Medicare Part B (394)', 'exportid' => NULL, 'class' => 'CP', 'eventtype' => 'transaction', 'amount' => -0.16, 'payer' => 'I', 'transactiontype' => 'A', 'encountercode' => 'MCE394943', 'dos' => '1900-01-01', 'runningbal' => '-$626.89', 'demo' => false, ), 44 => array ( 'accountid' => 11128265, 'eventdate' => 'Jun 2 2015 04:07:30:100PM', 'content' => 'BCBS TN', 'exportid' => NULL, 'class' => 'CP', 'eventtype' => 'transaction', 'amount' => -13.65, 'payer' => 'I', 'transactiontype' => 'P', 'encountercode' => 'MBA048439', 'dos' => '1900-01-01', 'runningbal' => '-$640.54', 'demo' => false, ), 45 => array ( 'accountid' => 11128265, 'eventdate' => 'Jun 2 2015 04:07:30:100PM', 'content' => 'Medicare', 'exportid' => NULL, 'class' => 'CP', 'eventtype' => 'transaction', 'amount' => -53.49, 'payer' => 'I', 'transactiontype' => 'P', 'encountercode' => 'MBA048439', 'dos' => '1900-01-01', 'runningbal' => '-$694.03', 'demo' => false, ), 46 => array ( 'accountid' => 11128265, 'eventdate' => 'Jun 2 2015 04:07:30:100PM', 'content' => 'Office E&M Estab; Low-Mod Severity', 'exportid' => NULL, 'class' => 'CP', 'eventtype' => 'transaction', 'amount' => 116, 'payer' => ' ', 'transactiontype' => 'C', 'encountercode' => 'MBA048439', 'dos' => '2015-05-04', 'runningbal' => '-$578.03', 'demo' => false, ), 47 => array ( 'accountid' => 11128265, 'eventdate' => 'Jun 2 2015 04:07:30:100PM', 'content' => 'BCBS - SUPP/Medigap (805)', 'exportid' => NULL, 'class' => 'CP', 'eventtype' => 'transaction', 'amount' => 0, 'payer' => 'I', 'transactiontype' => 'A', 'encountercode' => 'MBA048439', 'dos' => '1900-01-01', 'runningbal' => '-$578.03', 'demo' => false, ), 48 => array ( 'accountid' => 11128265, 'eventdate' => 'Jun 2 2015 04:07:30:100PM', 'content' => 'Tennessee Medicare Part B (394)', 'exportid' => NULL, 'class' => 'CP', 'eventtype' => 'transaction', 'amount' => -47.77, 'payer' => 'I', 'transactiontype' => 'A', 'encountercode' => 'MBA048439', 'dos' => '1900-01-01', 'runningbal' => '-$625.80', 'demo' => false, ), 49 => array ( 'accountid' => 11128265, 'eventdate' => 'Jun 2 2015 04:07:30:100PM', 'content' => 'Tennessee Medicare Part B (394)', 'exportid' => NULL, 'class' => 'CP', 'eventtype' => 'transaction', 'amount' => -1.09, 'payer' => 'I', 'transactiontype' => 'A', 'encountercode' => 'MBA048439', 'dos' => '1900-01-01', 'runningbal' => '-$626.89', 'demo' => false, ), 50 => array ( 'accountid' => 11128265, 'eventdate' => 'Jun 2 2015 04:07:30:100PM', 'content' => 'BCBS TN', 'exportid' => NULL, 'class' => 'CP', 'eventtype' => 'transaction', 'amount' => 0, 'payer' => 'I', 'transactiontype' => 'P', 'encountercode' => 'MBA048062', 'dos' => '1900-01-01', 'runningbal' => '-$626.89', 'demo' => false, ), 51 => array ( 'accountid' => 11128265, 'eventdate' => 'Jun 2 2015 04:07:30:100PM', 'content' => 'Medicare', 'exportid' => NULL, 'class' => 'CP', 'eventtype' => 'transaction', 'amount' => -10.37, 'payer' => 'I', 'transactiontype' => 'P', 'encountercode' => 'MBA048062', 'dos' => '1900-01-01', 'runningbal' => '-$637.26', 'demo' => false, ), 52 => array ( 'accountid' => 11128265, 'eventdate' => 'Jun 2 2015 04:07:30:100PM', 'content' => 'BCBS TN', 'exportid' => NULL, 'class' => 'CP', 'eventtype' => 'transaction', 'amount' => 0, 'payer' => 'I', 'transactiontype' => 'P', 'encountercode' => 'MBA048062', 'dos' => '1900-01-01', 'runningbal' => '-$637.26', 'demo' => false, ), 53 => array ( 'accountid' => 11128265, 'eventdate' => 'Jun 2 2015 04:07:30:100PM', 'content' => 'Medicare', 'exportid' => NULL, 'class' => 'CP', 'eventtype' => 'transaction', 'amount' => -2.94, 'payer' => 'I', 'transactiontype' => 'P', 'encountercode' => 'MBA048062', 'dos' => '1900-01-01', 'runningbal' => '-$640.20', 'demo' => false, ), 54 => array ( 'accountid' => 11128265, 'eventdate' => 'Jun 2 2015 04:07:30:100PM', 'content' => 'BCBS TN', 'exportid' => NULL, 'class' => 'CP', 'eventtype' => 'transaction', 'amount' => -30.98, 'payer' => 'I', 'transactiontype' => 'P', 'encountercode' => 'MBA048062', 'dos' => '1900-01-01', 'runningbal' => '-$671.18', 'demo' => false, ), 55 => array ( 'accountid' => 11128265, 'eventdate' => 'Jun 2 2015 04:07:30:100PM', 'content' => 'Medicare', 'exportid' => NULL, 'class' => 'CP', 'eventtype' => 'transaction', 'amount' => -121.44, 'payer' => 'I', 'transactiontype' => 'P', 'encountercode' => 'MBA048062', 'dos' => '1900-01-01', 'runningbal' => '-$792.62', 'demo' => false, ), 56 => array ( 'accountid' => 11128265, 'eventdate' => 'Jun 2 2015 04:07:30:100PM', 'content' => 'Medicare', 'exportid' => NULL, 'class' => 'CP', 'eventtype' => 'transaction', 'amount' => -5.24, 'payer' => 'I', 'transactiontype' => 'P', 'encountercode' => 'MCE394943', 'dos' => '1900-01-01', 'runningbal' => '-$797.86', 'demo' => false, ), 57 => array ( 'accountid' => 11128265, 'eventdate' => 'Jun 2 2015 04:07:30:100PM', 'content' => 'Medicare', 'exportid' => NULL, 'class' => 'CP', 'eventtype' => 'transaction', 'amount' => -9.06, 'payer' => 'I', 'transactiontype' => 'P', 'encountercode' => 'MCE394943', 'dos' => '1900-01-01', 'runningbal' => '-$806.92', 'demo' => false, ), 58 => array ( 'accountid' => 11128265, 'eventdate' => 'Jun 2 2015 04:07:30:100PM', 'content' => 'Medicare', 'exportid' => NULL, 'class' => 'CP', 'eventtype' => 'transaction', 'amount' => -2.44, 'payer' => 'I', 'transactiontype' => 'P', 'encountercode' => 'MCE394943', 'dos' => '1900-01-01', 'runningbal' => '-$809.36', 'demo' => false, ), 59 => array ( 'accountid' => 11128265, 'eventdate' => 'Jun 2 2015 04:07:30:100PM', 'content' => 'Medicare', 'exportid' => NULL, 'class' => 'CP', 'eventtype' => 'transaction', 'amount' => -8.01, 'payer' => 'I', 'transactiontype' => 'P', 'encountercode' => 'MCE394943', 'dos' => '1900-01-01', 'runningbal' => '-$817.37', 'demo' => false, ), 60 => array ( 'accountid' => 11128265, 'eventdate' => 'Jun 2 2015 04:18:34:363PM', 'content' => 'Pending Insurance Balance', 'exportid' => NULL, 'class' => 'CP', 'eventtype' => 'transaction', 'amount' => 340, 'payer' => 'P', 'transactiontype' => 'A', 'encountercode' => 'MBA048062', 'dos' => '2015-04-27', 'runningbal' => '-$477.37', 'demo' => false, ), 61 => array ( 'accountid' => 11128265, 'eventdate' => 'Jun 2 2015 04:18:34:377PM', 'content' => 'Pending Insurance Balance', 'exportid' => NULL, 'class' => 'CP', 'eventtype' => 'transaction', 'amount' => 108, 'payer' => 'P', 'transactiontype' => 'A', 'encountercode' => 'MCE394943', 'dos' => '2015-04-27', 'runningbal' => '-$369.37', 'demo' => false, ), ), ), 1 => array ( 'eventdate' => '05/04/2015', 'eventtype' => 'transactions', 'runningbal' => '$0.00', 'transactions' => array ( 0 => array ( 'accountid' => 11128265, 'eventdate' => 'May 4 2015 02:43:33:027PM', 'content' => 'Bld Count Cmpl Auto & Au To Diff Wbc Count', 'exportid' => NULL, 'class' => 'CP', 'eventtype' => 'transaction', 'amount' => 31, 'payer' => ' ', 'transactiontype' => 'C', 'encountercode' => 'MBA048062', 'dos' => '2015-04-27', 'runningbal' => '$31.00', 'demo' => false, ), 1 => array ( 'accountid' => 11128265, 'eventdate' => 'May 4 2015 02:43:33:027PM', 'content' => 'Collection Of Venous Blood By Venipuncture', 'exportid' => NULL, 'class' => 'CP', 'eventtype' => 'transaction', 'amount' => 11, 'payer' => ' ', 'transactiontype' => 'C', 'encountercode' => 'MBA048062', 'dos' => '2015-04-27', 'runningbal' => '$42.00', 'demo' => false, ), 2 => array ( 'accountid' => 11128265, 'eventdate' => 'May 4 2015 02:43:33:027PM', 'content' => 'Office Consult E&M; Mod-High Severity', 'exportid' => NULL, 'class' => 'CP', 'eventtype' => 'transaction', 'amount' => 298, 'payer' => ' ', 'transactiontype' => 'C', 'encountercode' => 'MBA048062', 'dos' => '2015-04-27', 'runningbal' => '$340.00', 'demo' => false, ), 3 => array ( 'accountid' => 11128265, 'eventdate' => 'May 4 2015 02:43:33:027PM', 'content' => 'Prothrombin Time', 'exportid' => NULL, 'class' => 'CP', 'eventtype' => 'transaction', 'amount' => 28, 'payer' => ' ', 'transactiontype' => 'C', 'encountercode' => 'MCE394943', 'dos' => '2015-04-27', 'runningbal' => '$368.00', 'demo' => false, ), 4 => array ( 'accountid' => 11128265, 'eventdate' => 'May 4 2015 02:43:33:027PM', 'content' => 'Comprehensive Metabolic Panel', 'exportid' => NULL, 'class' => 'CP', 'eventtype' => 'transaction', 'amount' => 52, 'payer' => ' ', 'transactiontype' => 'C', 'encountercode' => 'MCE394943', 'dos' => '2015-04-27', 'runningbal' => '$420.00', 'demo' => false, ), 5 => array ( 'accountid' => 11128265, 'eventdate' => 'May 4 2015 02:43:33:027PM', 'content' => 'Lactate Dehydrogenase', 'exportid' => NULL, 'class' => 'CP', 'eventtype' => 'transaction', 'amount' => 14, 'payer' => ' ', 'transactiontype' => 'C', 'encountercode' => 'MCE394943', 'dos' => '2015-04-27', 'runningbal' => '$434.00', 'demo' => false, ), 6 => array ( 'accountid' => 11128265, 'eventdate' => 'May 4 2015 02:43:33:027PM', 'content' => 'Thromboplastin Time Parti Al Plasma/whole Blood', 'exportid' => NULL, 'class' => 'CP', 'eventtype' => 'transaction', 'amount' => 14, 'payer' => ' ', 'transactiontype' => 'C', 'encountercode' => 'MCE394943', 'dos' => '2015-04-27', 'runningbal' => '$448.00', 'demo' => false, ), 7 => array ( 'accountid' => 11128265, 'eventdate' => 'May 4 2015 02:53:48:400PM', 'content' => 'Pending Insurance Balance', 'exportid' => NULL, 'class' => 'CP', 'eventtype' => 'transaction', 'amount' => -108, 'payer' => 'P', 'transactiontype' => 'A', 'encountercode' => 'MCE394943', 'dos' => '2015-04-27', 'runningbal' => '$340.00', 'demo' => false, ), 8 => array ( 'accountid' => 11128265, 'eventdate' => 'May 4 2015 02:53:48:400PM', 'content' => 'Pending Insurance Balance', 'exportid' => NULL, 'class' => 'CP', 'eventtype' => 'transaction', 'amount' => -340, 'payer' => 'P', 'transactiontype' => 'A', 'encountercode' => 'MBA048062', 'dos' => '2015-04-27', 'runningbal' => '$0.00', 'demo' => false, ), ), ), );

$currmonth = '';
$curryear = '';
$left = false;
//var_export($timeline);
foreach($timeline as &$event){
  if($currmonth AND $event['eventdate'] != date('F',strtotime($event['eventdate'])) || $curryear != date('Y',strtotime($event['eventdate']))){
    $currmonth = date('F',strtotime($event['eventdate']));
    if($curryear != date('Y',strtotime($event['eventdate']))){
      $curryear = date('Y',strtotime($event['eventdate']));
      echo <<< OUTPUT
        <li class="yearheader">{$curryear}</li>
OUTPUT;
    }
    echo <<< OUTPUT
    <li class="monthheader">
      <span class="timeline_stopper top">
        <span></span>
      </span>
      <div class="circle">
        {$currmonth}
      </div>
      <span class="timeline_stopper bottom">
        <span></span>
      </span></li>
OUTPUT;
  }
  $left = !$left;
  $event['left'] = $left;
  echo $event['eventdate'];
//  $this->load->view('app/templates/accounttimeline/event',$event);     
}

Open in new window

0
 
LVL 51

Expert Comment

by:Julian Hansen
Comment Utility
I am not getting the logic of your if statement though
if($currmonth AND $event['eventdate'] != date('F',strtotime($event['eventdate'])) || $curryear != date('Y',strtotime($event['eventdate']))){

Open in new window

$event['eventdate'] is in the form 06/02/2015 and date('F') returns the full text representation of the month so those are always going to be different. Seems to me $event['eventdate'] is gate crashing the expression.

I also noticed you are calling strtotime twice on the same variable in the if statement - rather pull that out on its own and then use the variable
  $strtime = strtotime($event['eventdate']);
  if($currmonth != date('F',$strtime) || $curryear != date('Y',$strtime)){

Open in new window

Makes the code easier to read and more efficient (took the liberty of bouncing the unwanted guest)
0
 
LVL 108

Assisted Solution

by:Ray Paseur
Ray Paseur earned 125 total points
Comment Utility
Why the ampersand in this statement?
foreach($timeline as &$event){

Open in new window

You want to normalize all of the internal representations  of date/time strings to the ISO-8601 standard.  You can change them to non-standard values for client display, but having the ISO-standard dates will make all of your programming easier.  Much easier.  Details here:
https://www.experts-exchange.com/articles/201/Handling-Date-and-Time-in-PHP-and-MySQL-Procedural-Version.html

Please verify these parts of the question.  Is this really what's going on?
echo $event['eventid']
Message: Undefined index: accountid

Try this script and see if it helps you make sense of the data structure.
<?php // demo/temp_brucegust.php
/**
 * https://www.experts-exchange.com/questions/28967806/Why-can-I-not-retrieve-this-info-from-my-array.html
 */
error_reporting(E_ALL);
echo '<pre>';


// DOES THIS WORK? YES. THE DATES CAN BE NORMALIZED EASILY!
$txt = 'Jun 2 2015 03:45:47:847PM';
$dat = date('c', strtotime($txt));
echo PHP_EOL . "$txt == $dat";
echo PHP_EOL;


// TEST DATA FROM THE POST AT E-E
$timeline = array ( 0 => array ( 'eventdate' => '06/02/2015', 'eventtype' => 'transactions', 'runningbal' => '-$369.37', 'transactions' => array ( 0 => array ( 'accountid' => 11128265, 'eventdate' => 'Jun 2 2015 03:45:47:847PM', 'content' => ' ', 'exportid' => NULL, 'class' => 'CP', 'eventtype' => 'transaction', 'amount' => -22.65, 'payer' => 'I', 'transactiontype' => 'A', 'encountercode' => 'MCE394943', 'dos' => NULL, 'runningbal' => '-$22.65', 'demo' => false, ), 1 => array ( 'accountid' => 11128265, 'eventdate' => 'Jun 2 2015 03:45:47:847PM', 'content' => ' ', 'exportid' => NULL, 'class' => 'CP', 'eventtype' => 'transaction', 'amount' => -0.11, 'payer' => 'I', 'transactiontype' => 'A', 'encountercode' => 'MCE394943', 'dos' => NULL, 'runningbal' => '-$22.76', 'demo' => false, ), 2 => array ( 'accountid' => 11128265, 'eventdate' => 'Jun 2 2015 03:45:47:847PM', 'content' => ' ', 'exportid' => NULL, 'class' => 'CP', 'eventtype' => 'transaction', 'amount' => -42.76, 'payer' => 'I', 'transactiontype' => 'A', 'encountercode' => 'MCE394943', 'dos' => NULL, 'runningbal' => '-$65.52', 'demo' => false, ), 3 => array ( 'accountid' => 11128265, 'eventdate' => 'Jun 2 2015 03:45:47:847PM', 'content' => ' ', 'exportid' => NULL, 'class' => 'CP', 'eventtype' => 'transaction', 'amount' => -0.18, 'payer' => 'I', 'transactiontype' => 'A', 'encountercode' => 'MCE394943', 'dos' => NULL, 'runningbal' => '-$65.70', 'demo' => false, ), 4 => array ( 'accountid' => 11128265, 'eventdate' => 'Jun 2 2015 03:45:47:847PM', 'content' => ' ', 'exportid' => NULL, 'class' => 'CP', 'eventtype' => 'transaction', 'amount' => -11.51, 'payer' => 'I', 'transactiontype' => 'A', 'encountercode' => 'MCE394943', 'dos' => NULL, 'runningbal' => '-$77.21', 'demo' => false, ), 5 => array ( 'accountid' => 11128265, 'eventdate' => 'Jun 2 2015 03:45:47:847PM', 'content' => ' ', 'exportid' => NULL, 'class' => 'CP', 'eventtype' => 'transaction', 'amount' => -0.05, 'payer' => 'I', 'transactiontype' => 'A', 'encountercode' => 'MCE394943', 'dos' => NULL, 'runningbal' => '-$77.26', 'demo' => false, ), 6 => array ( 'accountid' => 11128265, 'eventdate' => 'Jun 2 2015 03:45:47:847PM', 'content' => ' ', 'exportid' => NULL, 'class' => 'CP', 'eventtype' => 'transaction', 'amount' => -5.83, 'payer' => 'I', 'transactiontype' => 'A', 'encountercode' => 'MCE394943', 'dos' => NULL, 'runningbal' => '-$83.09', 'demo' => false, ), 7 => array ( 'accountid' => 11128265, 'eventdate' => 'Jun 2 2015 03:45:47:847PM', 'content' => ' ', 'exportid' => NULL, 'class' => 'CP', 'eventtype' => 'transaction', 'amount' => -0.16, 'payer' => 'I', 'transactiontype' => 'A', 'encountercode' => 'MCE394943', 'dos' => NULL, 'runningbal' => '-$83.25', 'demo' => false, ), 8 => array ( 'accountid' => 11128265, 'eventdate' => 'Jun 2 2015 03:45:47:847PM', 'content' => 'MEDICARE', 'exportid' => NULL, 'class' => 'CP', 'eventtype' => 'transaction', 'amount' => -5.24, 'payer' => 'I', 'transactiontype' => 'P', 'encountercode' => 'MCE394943', 'dos' => NULL, 'runningbal' => '-$88.49', 'demo' => false, ), 9 => array ( 'accountid' => 11128265, 'eventdate' => 'Jun 2 2015 03:45:47:847PM', 'content' => 'MEDICARE', 'exportid' => NULL, 'class' => 'CP', 'eventtype' => 'transaction', 'amount' => -9.06, 'payer' => 'I', 'transactiontype' => 'P', 'encountercode' => 'MCE394943', 'dos' => NULL, 'runningbal' => '-$97.55', 'demo' => false, ), 10 => array ( 'accountid' => 11128265, 'eventdate' => 'Jun 2 2015 03:45:47:847PM', 'content' => 'MEDICARE', 'exportid' => NULL, 'class' => 'CP', 'eventtype' => 'transaction', 'amount' => -2.44, 'payer' => 'I', 'transactiontype' => 'P', 'encountercode' => 'MCE394943', 'dos' => NULL, 'runningbal' => '-$99.99', 'demo' => false, ), 11 => array ( 'accountid' => 11128265, 'eventdate' => 'Jun 2 2015 03:45:47:847PM', 'content' => 'MEDICARE', 'exportid' => NULL, 'class' => 'CP', 'eventtype' => 'transaction', 'amount' => -8.01, 'payer' => 'I', 'transactiontype' => 'P', 'encountercode' => 'MCE394943', 'dos' => NULL, 'runningbal' => '-$108.00', 'demo' => false, ), 12 => array ( 'accountid' => 11128265, 'eventdate' => 'Jun 2 2015 03:56:45:423PM', 'content' => 'MEDICARE', 'exportid' => NULL, 'class' => 'CP', 'eventtype' => 'transaction', 'amount' => -10.37, 'payer' => 'I', 'transactiontype' => 'P', 'encountercode' => 'MBA048062', 'dos' => NULL, 'runningbal' => '-$118.37', 'demo' => false, ), 13 => array ( 'accountid' => 11128265, 'eventdate' => 'Jun 2 2015 03:56:45:423PM', 'content' => 'MEDICARE', 'exportid' => NULL, 'class' => 'CP', 'eventtype' => 'transaction', 'amount' => -2.94, 'payer' => 'I', 'transactiontype' => 'P', 'encountercode' => 'MBA048062', 'dos' => NULL, 'runningbal' => '-$121.31', 'demo' => false, ), 14 => array ( 'accountid' => 11128265, 'eventdate' => 'Jun 2 2015 03:56:45:423PM', 'content' => 'MEDICARE', 'exportid' => NULL, 'class' => 'CP', 'eventtype' => 'transaction', 'amount' => -121.44, 'payer' => 'I', 'transactiontype' => 'P', 'encountercode' => 'MBA048062', 'dos' => NULL, 'runningbal' => '-$242.75', 'demo' => false, ), 15 => array ( 'accountid' => 11128265, 'eventdate' => 'Jun 2 2015 03:56:45:423PM', 'content' => ' ', 'exportid' => NULL, 'class' => 'CP', 'eventtype' => 'transaction', 'amount' => -20.42, 'payer' => 'I', 'transactiontype' => 'A', 'encountercode' => 'MBA048062', 'dos' => NULL, 'runningbal' => '-$263.17', 'demo' => false, ), 16 => array ( 'accountid' => 11128265, 'eventdate' => 'Jun 2 2015 03:56:45:423PM', 'content' => ' ', 'exportid' => NULL, 'class' => 'CP', 'eventtype' => 'transaction', 'amount' => -0.21, 'payer' => 'I', 'transactiontype' => 'A', 'encountercode' => 'MBA048062', 'dos' => NULL, 'runningbal' => '-$263.38', 'demo' => false, ), 17 => array ( 'accountid' => 11128265, 'eventdate' => 'Jun 2 2015 03:56:45:423PM', 'content' => ' ', 'exportid' => NULL, 'class' => 'CP', 'eventtype' => 'transaction', 'amount' => -8, 'payer' => 'I', 'transactiontype' => 'A', 'encountercode' => 'MBA048062', 'dos' => NULL, 'runningbal' => '-$271.38', 'demo' => false, ), 18 => array ( 'accountid' => 11128265, 'eventdate' => 'Jun 2 2015 03:56:45:423PM', 'content' => ' ', 'exportid' => NULL, 'class' => 'CP', 'eventtype' => 'transaction', 'amount' => -0.06, 'payer' => 'I', 'transactiontype' => 'A', 'encountercode' => 'MBA048062', 'dos' => NULL, 'runningbal' => '-$271.44', 'demo' => false, ), 19 => array ( 'accountid' => 11128265, 'eventdate' => 'Jun 2 2015 03:56:45:423PM', 'content' => ' ', 'exportid' => NULL, 'class' => 'CP', 'eventtype' => 'transaction', 'amount' => -2.48, 'payer' => 'I', 'transactiontype' => 'A', 'encountercode' => 'MBA048062', 'dos' => NULL, 'runningbal' => '-$273.92', 'demo' => false, ), 20 => array ( 'accountid' => 11128265, 'eventdate' => 'Jun 2 2015 03:56:45:423PM', 'content' => ' ', 'exportid' => NULL, 'class' => 'CP', 'eventtype' => 'transaction', 'amount' => -109.1, 'payer' => 'I', 'transactiontype' => 'A', 'encountercode' => 'MBA048062', 'dos' => NULL, 'runningbal' => '-$383.02', 'demo' => false, ), 21 => array ( 'accountid' => 11128265, 'eventdate' => 'Jun 2 2015 03:58:47:527PM', 'content' => ' ', 'exportid' => NULL, 'class' => 'CP', 'eventtype' => 'transaction', 'amount' => 116, 'payer' => ' ', 'transactiontype' => 'C', 'encountercode' => 'MBA048439', 'dos' => '2015-05-04', 'runningbal' => '-$267.02', 'demo' => false, ), 22 => array ( 'accountid' => 11128265, 'eventdate' => 'Jun 2 2015 03:58:47:527PM', 'content' => ' ', 'exportid' => NULL, 'class' => 'CP', 'eventtype' => 'transaction', 'amount' => -47.77, 'payer' => 'I', 'transactiontype' => 'A', 'encountercode' => 'MBA048439', 'dos' => NULL, 'runningbal' => '-$314.79', 'demo' => false, ), 23 => array ( 'accountid' => 11128265, 'eventdate' => 'Jun 2 2015 03:58:47:527PM', 'content' => ' ', 'exportid' => NULL, 'class' => 'CP', 'eventtype' => 'transaction', 'amount' => -1.09, 'payer' => 'I', 'transactiontype' => 'A', 'encountercode' => 'MBA048439', 'dos' => NULL, 'runningbal' => '-$315.88', 'demo' => false, ), 24 => array ( 'accountid' => 11128265, 'eventdate' => 'Jun 2 2015 03:58:47:527PM', 'content' => 'MEDICARE', 'exportid' => NULL, 'class' => 'CP', 'eventtype' => 'transaction', 'amount' => -53.49, 'payer' => 'I', 'transactiontype' => 'P', 'encountercode' => 'MBA048439', 'dos' => NULL, 'runningbal' => '-$369.37', 'demo' => false, ), 25 => array ( 'accountid' => 11128265, 'eventdate' => 'Jun 2 2015 04:05:46:417PM', 'content' => 'Office Consult E&M; Mod-High Severity', 'exportid' => NULL, 'class' => 'CP', 'eventtype' => 'transaction', 'amount' => -298, 'payer' => ' ', 'transactiontype' => 'C', 'encountercode' => 'MBA048062', 'dos' => '2015-04-27', 'runningbal' => '-$667.37', 'demo' => false, ), 26 => array ( 'accountid' => 11128265, 'eventdate' => 'Jun 2 2015 04:07:30:100PM', 'content' => 'BCBS - SUPP/Medigap (805)', 'exportid' => NULL, 'class' => 'CP', 'eventtype' => 'transaction', 'amount' => 0, 'payer' => 'I', 'transactiontype' => 'A', 'encountercode' => 'MBA048062', 'dos' => '1900-01-01', 'runningbal' => '-$667.37', 'demo' => false, ), 27 => array ( 'accountid' => 11128265, 'eventdate' => 'Jun 2 2015 04:07:30:100PM', 'content' => 'Tennessee Medicare Part B (394)', 'exportid' => NULL, 'class' => 'CP', 'eventtype' => 'transaction', 'amount' => -20.42, 'payer' => 'I', 'transactiontype' => 'A', 'encountercode' => 'MBA048062', 'dos' => '1900-01-01', 'runningbal' => '-$687.79', 'demo' => false, ), 28 => array ( 'accountid' => 11128265, 'eventdate' => 'Jun 2 2015 04:07:30:100PM', 'content' => 'Tennessee Medicare Part B (394)', 'exportid' => NULL, 'class' => 'CP', 'eventtype' => 'transaction', 'amount' => -0.21, 'payer' => 'I', 'transactiontype' => 'A', 'encountercode' => 'MBA048062', 'dos' => '1900-01-01', 'runningbal' => '-$688.00', 'demo' => false, ), 29 => array ( 'accountid' => 11128265, 'eventdate' => 'Jun 2 2015 04:07:30:100PM', 'content' => 'BCBS - SUPP/Medigap (805)', 'exportid' => NULL, 'class' => 'CP', 'eventtype' => 'transaction', 'amount' => 0, 'payer' => 'I', 'transactiontype' => 'A', 'encountercode' => 'MBA048062', 'dos' => '1900-01-01', 'runningbal' => '-$688.00', 'demo' => false, ), 30 => array ( 'accountid' => 11128265, 'eventdate' => 'Jun 2 2015 04:07:30:100PM', 'content' => 'Tennessee Medicare Part B (394)', 'exportid' => NULL, 'class' => 'CP', 'eventtype' => 'transaction', 'amount' => -8, 'payer' => 'I', 'transactiontype' => 'A', 'encountercode' => 'MBA048062', 'dos' => '1900-01-01', 'runningbal' => '-$696.00', 'demo' => false, ), 31 => array ( 'accountid' => 11128265, 'eventdate' => 'Jun 2 2015 04:07:30:100PM', 'content' => 'Tennessee Medicare Part B (394)', 'exportid' => NULL, 'class' => 'CP', 'eventtype' => 'transaction', 'amount' => -0.06, 'payer' => 'I', 'transactiontype' => 'A', 'encountercode' => 'MBA048062', 'dos' => '1900-01-01', 'runningbal' => '-$696.06', 'demo' => false, ), 32 => array ( 'accountid' => 11128265, 'eventdate' => 'Jun 2 2015 04:07:30:100PM', 'content' => 'Office E&M New; Mod-High Severity', 'exportid' => NULL, 'class' => 'CP', 'eventtype' => 'transaction', 'amount' => 264, 'payer' => ' ', 'transactiontype' => 'C', 'encountercode' => 'MBA048062', 'dos' => '2015-04-27', 'runningbal' => '-$432.06', 'demo' => false, ), 33 => array ( 'accountid' => 11128265, 'eventdate' => 'Jun 2 2015 04:07:30:100PM', 'content' => 'BCBS - SUPP/Medigap (805)', 'exportid' => NULL, 'class' => 'CP', 'eventtype' => 'transaction', 'amount' => 0, 'payer' => 'I', 'transactiontype' => 'A', 'encountercode' => 'MBA048062', 'dos' => '1900-01-01', 'runningbal' => '-$432.06', 'demo' => false, ), 34 => array ( 'accountid' => 11128265, 'eventdate' => 'Jun 2 2015 04:07:30:100PM', 'content' => 'Tennessee Medicare Part B (394)', 'exportid' => NULL, 'class' => 'CP', 'eventtype' => 'transaction', 'amount' => -109.1, 'payer' => 'I', 'transactiontype' => 'A', 'encountercode' => 'MBA048062', 'dos' => '1900-01-01', 'runningbal' => '-$541.16', 'demo' => false, ), 35 => array ( 'accountid' => 11128265, 'eventdate' => 'Jun 2 2015 04:07:30:100PM', 'content' => 'Tennessee Medicare Part B (394)', 'exportid' => NULL, 'class' => 'CP', 'eventtype' => 'transaction', 'amount' => -2.48, 'payer' => 'I', 'transactiontype' => 'A', 'encountercode' => 'MBA048062', 'dos' => '1900-01-01', 'runningbal' => '-$543.64', 'demo' => false, ), 36 => array ( 'accountid' => 11128265, 'eventdate' => 'Jun 2 2015 04:07:30:100PM', 'content' => 'Tennessee Medicare Part B (394)', 'exportid' => NULL, 'class' => 'CP', 'eventtype' => 'transaction', 'amount' => -22.65, 'payer' => 'I', 'transactiontype' => 'A', 'encountercode' => 'MCE394943', 'dos' => '1900-01-01', 'runningbal' => '-$566.29', 'demo' => false, ), 37 => array ( 'accountid' => 11128265, 'eventdate' => 'Jun 2 2015 04:07:30:100PM', 'content' => 'Tennessee Medicare Part B (394)', 'exportid' => NULL, 'class' => 'CP', 'eventtype' => 'transaction', 'amount' => -0.11, 'payer' => 'I', 'transactiontype' => 'A', 'encountercode' => 'MCE394943', 'dos' => '1900-01-01', 'runningbal' => '-$566.40', 'demo' => false, ), 38 => array ( 'accountid' => 11128265, 'eventdate' => 'Jun 2 2015 04:07:30:100PM', 'content' => 'Tennessee Medicare Part B (394)', 'exportid' => NULL, 'class' => 'CP', 'eventtype' => 'transaction', 'amount' => -42.76, 'payer' => 'I', 'transactiontype' => 'A', 'encountercode' => 'MCE394943', 'dos' => '1900-01-01', 'runningbal' => '-$609.16', 'demo' => false, ), 39 => array ( 'accountid' => 11128265, 'eventdate' => 'Jun 2 2015 04:07:30:100PM', 'content' => 'Tennessee Medicare Part B (394)', 'exportid' => NULL, 'class' => 'CP', 'eventtype' => 'transaction', 'amount' => -0.18, 'payer' => 'I', 'transactiontype' => 'A', 'encountercode' => 'MCE394943', 'dos' => '1900-01-01', 'runningbal' => '-$609.34', 'demo' => false, ), 40 => array ( 'accountid' => 11128265, 'eventdate' => 'Jun 2 2015 04:07:30:100PM', 'content' => 'Tennessee Medicare Part B (394)', 'exportid' => NULL, 'class' => 'CP', 'eventtype' => 'transaction', 'amount' => -11.51, 'payer' => 'I', 'transactiontype' => 'A', 'encountercode' => 'MCE394943', 'dos' => '1900-01-01', 'runningbal' => '-$620.85', 'demo' => false, ), 41 => array ( 'accountid' => 11128265, 'eventdate' => 'Jun 2 2015 04:07:30:100PM', 'content' => 'Tennessee Medicare Part B (394)', 'exportid' => NULL, 'class' => 'CP', 'eventtype' => 'transaction', 'amount' => -0.05, 'payer' => 'I', 'transactiontype' => 'A', 'encountercode' => 'MCE394943', 'dos' => '1900-01-01', 'runningbal' => '-$620.90', 'demo' => false, ), 42 => array ( 'accountid' => 11128265, 'eventdate' => 'Jun 2 2015 04:07:30:100PM', 'content' => 'Tennessee Medicare Part B (394)', 'exportid' => NULL, 'class' => 'CP', 'eventtype' => 'transaction', 'amount' => -5.83, 'payer' => 'I', 'transactiontype' => 'A', 'encountercode' => 'MCE394943', 'dos' => '1900-01-01', 'runningbal' => '-$626.73', 'demo' => false, ), 43 => array ( 'accountid' => 11128265, 'eventdate' => 'Jun 2 2015 04:07:30:100PM', 'content' => 'Tennessee Medicare Part B (394)', 'exportid' => NULL, 'class' => 'CP', 'eventtype' => 'transaction', 'amount' => -0.16, 'payer' => 'I', 'transactiontype' => 'A', 'encountercode' => 'MCE394943', 'dos' => '1900-01-01', 'runningbal' => '-$626.89', 'demo' => false, ), 44 => array ( 'accountid' => 11128265, 'eventdate' => 'Jun 2 2015 04:07:30:100PM', 'content' => 'BCBS TN', 'exportid' => NULL, 'class' => 'CP', 'eventtype' => 'transaction', 'amount' => -13.65, 'payer' => 'I', 'transactiontype' => 'P', 'encountercode' => 'MBA048439', 'dos' => '1900-01-01', 'runningbal' => '-$640.54', 'demo' => false, ), 45 => array ( 'accountid' => 11128265, 'eventdate' => 'Jun 2 2015 04:07:30:100PM', 'content' => 'Medicare', 'exportid' => NULL, 'class' => 'CP', 'eventtype' => 'transaction', 'amount' => -53.49, 'payer' => 'I', 'transactiontype' => 'P', 'encountercode' => 'MBA048439', 'dos' => '1900-01-01', 'runningbal' => '-$694.03', 'demo' => false, ), 46 => array ( 'accountid' => 11128265, 'eventdate' => 'Jun 2 2015 04:07:30:100PM', 'content' => 'Office E&M Estab; Low-Mod Severity', 'exportid' => NULL, 'class' => 'CP', 'eventtype' => 'transaction', 'amount' => 116, 'payer' => ' ', 'transactiontype' => 'C', 'encountercode' => 'MBA048439', 'dos' => '2015-05-04', 'runningbal' => '-$578.03', 'demo' => false, ), 47 => array ( 'accountid' => 11128265, 'eventdate' => 'Jun 2 2015 04:07:30:100PM', 'content' => 'BCBS - SUPP/Medigap (805)', 'exportid' => NULL, 'class' => 'CP', 'eventtype' => 'transaction', 'amount' => 0, 'payer' => 'I', 'transactiontype' => 'A', 'encountercode' => 'MBA048439', 'dos' => '1900-01-01', 'runningbal' => '-$578.03', 'demo' => false, ), 48 => array ( 'accountid' => 11128265, 'eventdate' => 'Jun 2 2015 04:07:30:100PM', 'content' => 'Tennessee Medicare Part B (394)', 'exportid' => NULL, 'class' => 'CP', 'eventtype' => 'transaction', 'amount' => -47.77, 'payer' => 'I', 'transactiontype' => 'A', 'encountercode' => 'MBA048439', 'dos' => '1900-01-01', 'runningbal' => '-$625.80', 'demo' => false, ), 49 => array ( 'accountid' => 11128265, 'eventdate' => 'Jun 2 2015 04:07:30:100PM', 'content' => 'Tennessee Medicare Part B (394)', 'exportid' => NULL, 'class' => 'CP', 'eventtype' => 'transaction', 'amount' => -1.09, 'payer' => 'I', 'transactiontype' => 'A', 'encountercode' => 'MBA048439', 'dos' => '1900-01-01', 'runningbal' => '-$626.89', 'demo' => false, ), 50 => array ( 'accountid' => 11128265, 'eventdate' => 'Jun 2 2015 04:07:30:100PM', 'content' => 'BCBS TN', 'exportid' => NULL, 'class' => 'CP', 'eventtype' => 'transaction', 'amount' => 0, 'payer' => 'I', 'transactiontype' => 'P', 'encountercode' => 'MBA048062', 'dos' => '1900-01-01', 'runningbal' => '-$626.89', 'demo' => false, ), 51 => array ( 'accountid' => 11128265, 'eventdate' => 'Jun 2 2015 04:07:30:100PM', 'content' => 'Medicare', 'exportid' => NULL, 'class' => 'CP', 'eventtype' => 'transaction', 'amount' => -10.37, 'payer' => 'I', 'transactiontype' => 'P', 'encountercode' => 'MBA048062', 'dos' => '1900-01-01', 'runningbal' => '-$637.26', 'demo' => false, ), 52 => array ( 'accountid' => 11128265, 'eventdate' => 'Jun 2 2015 04:07:30:100PM', 'content' => 'BCBS TN', 'exportid' => NULL, 'class' => 'CP', 'eventtype' => 'transaction', 'amount' => 0, 'payer' => 'I', 'transactiontype' => 'P', 'encountercode' => 'MBA048062', 'dos' => '1900-01-01', 'runningbal' => '-$637.26', 'demo' => false, ), 53 => array ( 'accountid' => 11128265, 'eventdate' => 'Jun 2 2015 04:07:30:100PM', 'content' => 'Medicare', 'exportid' => NULL, 'class' => 'CP', 'eventtype' => 'transaction', 'amount' => -2.94, 'payer' => 'I', 'transactiontype' => 'P', 'encountercode' => 'MBA048062', 'dos' => '1900-01-01', 'runningbal' => '-$640.20', 'demo' => false, ), 54 => array ( 'accountid' => 11128265, 'eventdate' => 'Jun 2 2015 04:07:30:100PM', 'content' => 'BCBS TN', 'exportid' => NULL, 'class' => 'CP', 'eventtype' => 'transaction', 'amount' => -30.98, 'payer' => 'I', 'transactiontype' => 'P', 'encountercode' => 'MBA048062', 'dos' => '1900-01-01', 'runningbal' => '-$671.18', 'demo' => false, ), 55 => array ( 'accountid' => 11128265, 'eventdate' => 'Jun 2 2015 04:07:30:100PM', 'content' => 'Medicare', 'exportid' => NULL, 'class' => 'CP', 'eventtype' => 'transaction', 'amount' => -121.44, 'payer' => 'I', 'transactiontype' => 'P', 'encountercode' => 'MBA048062', 'dos' => '1900-01-01', 'runningbal' => '-$792.62', 'demo' => false, ), 56 => array ( 'accountid' => 11128265, 'eventdate' => 'Jun 2 2015 04:07:30:100PM', 'content' => 'Medicare', 'exportid' => NULL, 'class' => 'CP', 'eventtype' => 'transaction', 'amount' => -5.24, 'payer' => 'I', 'transactiontype' => 'P', 'encountercode' => 'MCE394943', 'dos' => '1900-01-01', 'runningbal' => '-$797.86', 'demo' => false, ), 57 => array ( 'accountid' => 11128265, 'eventdate' => 'Jun 2 2015 04:07:30:100PM', 'content' => 'Medicare', 'exportid' => NULL, 'class' => 'CP', 'eventtype' => 'transaction', 'amount' => -9.06, 'payer' => 'I', 'transactiontype' => 'P', 'encountercode' => 'MCE394943', 'dos' => '1900-01-01', 'runningbal' => '-$806.92', 'demo' => false, ), 58 => array ( 'accountid' => 11128265, 'eventdate' => 'Jun 2 2015 04:07:30:100PM', 'content' => 'Medicare', 'exportid' => NULL, 'class' => 'CP', 'eventtype' => 'transaction', 'amount' => -2.44, 'payer' => 'I', 'transactiontype' => 'P', 'encountercode' => 'MCE394943', 'dos' => '1900-01-01', 'runningbal' => '-$809.36', 'demo' => false, ), 59 => array ( 'accountid' => 11128265, 'eventdate' => 'Jun 2 2015 04:07:30:100PM', 'content' => 'Medicare', 'exportid' => NULL, 'class' => 'CP', 'eventtype' => 'transaction', 'amount' => -8.01, 'payer' => 'I', 'transactiontype' => 'P', 'encountercode' => 'MCE394943', 'dos' => '1900-01-01', 'runningbal' => '-$817.37', 'demo' => false, ), 60 => array ( 'accountid' => 11128265, 'eventdate' => 'Jun 2 2015 04:18:34:363PM', 'content' => 'Pending Insurance Balance', 'exportid' => NULL, 'class' => 'CP', 'eventtype' => 'transaction', 'amount' => 340, 'payer' => 'P', 'transactiontype' => 'A', 'encountercode' => 'MBA048062', 'dos' => '2015-04-27', 'runningbal' => '-$477.37', 'demo' => false, ), 61 => array ( 'accountid' => 11128265, 'eventdate' => 'Jun 2 2015 04:18:34:377PM', 'content' => 'Pending Insurance Balance', 'exportid' => NULL, 'class' => 'CP', 'eventtype' => 'transaction', 'amount' => 108, 'payer' => 'P', 'transactiontype' => 'A', 'encountercode' => 'MCE394943', 'dos' => '2015-04-27', 'runningbal' => '-$369.37', 'demo' => false, ), ), ), 1 => array ( 'eventdate' => '05/04/2015', 'eventtype' => 'transactions', 'runningbal' => '$0.00', 'transactions' => array ( 0 => array ( 'accountid' => 11128265, 'eventdate' => 'May 4 2015 02:43:33:027PM', 'content' => 'Bld Count Cmpl Auto & Au To Diff Wbc Count', 'exportid' => NULL, 'class' => 'CP', 'eventtype' => 'transaction', 'amount' => 31, 'payer' => ' ', 'transactiontype' => 'C', 'encountercode' => 'MBA048062', 'dos' => '2015-04-27', 'runningbal' => '$31.00', 'demo' => false, ), 1 => array ( 'accountid' => 11128265, 'eventdate' => 'May 4 2015 02:43:33:027PM', 'content' => 'Collection Of Venous Blood By Venipuncture', 'exportid' => NULL, 'class' => 'CP', 'eventtype' => 'transaction', 'amount' => 11, 'payer' => ' ', 'transactiontype' => 'C', 'encountercode' => 'MBA048062', 'dos' => '2015-04-27', 'runningbal' => '$42.00', 'demo' => false, ), 2 => array ( 'accountid' => 11128265, 'eventdate' => 'May 4 2015 02:43:33:027PM', 'content' => 'Office Consult E&M; Mod-High Severity', 'exportid' => NULL, 'class' => 'CP', 'eventtype' => 'transaction', 'amount' => 298, 'payer' => ' ', 'transactiontype' => 'C', 'encountercode' => 'MBA048062', 'dos' => '2015-04-27', 'runningbal' => '$340.00', 'demo' => false, ), 3 => array ( 'accountid' => 11128265, 'eventdate' => 'May 4 2015 02:43:33:027PM', 'content' => 'Prothrombin Time', 'exportid' => NULL, 'class' => 'CP', 'eventtype' => 'transaction', 'amount' => 28, 'payer' => ' ', 'transactiontype' => 'C', 'encountercode' => 'MCE394943', 'dos' => '2015-04-27', 'runningbal' => '$368.00', 'demo' => false, ), 4 => array ( 'accountid' => 11128265, 'eventdate' => 'May 4 2015 02:43:33:027PM', 'content' => 'Comprehensive Metabolic Panel', 'exportid' => NULL, 'class' => 'CP', 'eventtype' => 'transaction', 'amount' => 52, 'payer' => ' ', 'transactiontype' => 'C', 'encountercode' => 'MCE394943', 'dos' => '2015-04-27', 'runningbal' => '$420.00', 'demo' => false, ), 5 => array ( 'accountid' => 11128265, 'eventdate' => 'May 4 2015 02:43:33:027PM', 'content' => 'Lactate Dehydrogenase', 'exportid' => NULL, 'class' => 'CP', 'eventtype' => 'transaction', 'amount' => 14, 'payer' => ' ', 'transactiontype' => 'C', 'encountercode' => 'MCE394943', 'dos' => '2015-04-27', 'runningbal' => '$434.00', 'demo' => false, ), 6 => array ( 'accountid' => 11128265, 'eventdate' => 'May 4 2015 02:43:33:027PM', 'content' => 'Thromboplastin Time Parti Al Plasma/whole Blood', 'exportid' => NULL, 'class' => 'CP', 'eventtype' => 'transaction', 'amount' => 14, 'payer' => ' ', 'transactiontype' => 'C', 'encountercode' => 'MCE394943', 'dos' => '2015-04-27', 'runningbal' => '$448.00', 'demo' => false, ), 7 => array ( 'accountid' => 11128265, 'eventdate' => 'May 4 2015 02:53:48:400PM', 'content' => 'Pending Insurance Balance', 'exportid' => NULL, 'class' => 'CP', 'eventtype' => 'transaction', 'amount' => -108, 'payer' => 'P', 'transactiontype' => 'A', 'encountercode' => 'MCE394943', 'dos' => '2015-04-27', 'runningbal' => '$340.00', 'demo' => false, ), 8 => array ( 'accountid' => 11128265, 'eventdate' => 'May 4 2015 02:53:48:400PM', 'content' => 'Pending Insurance Balance', 'exportid' => NULL, 'class' => 'CP', 'eventtype' => 'transaction', 'amount' => -340, 'payer' => 'P', 'transactiontype' => 'A', 'encountercode' => 'MBA048062', 'dos' => '2015-04-27', 'runningbal' => '$0.00', 'demo' => false, ), ), ), )
; // Where did this come from? TRANSACTIONS


// HOW MANY SUB-ARRAYS ARE THERE?
$cnt = count($timeline);
echo PHP_EOL . '$timeline has ' . $cnt . ' sub-arrays';
echo PHP_EOL;

// GET ONE OF THE SUB-ARRAYS
$event = $timeline[1];
print_r($event);
echo PHP_EOL;

// HOW MANY TRANSACTIONS ARE THERE IN THIS EVENT
$cnt = count($event['transactions']);
echo PHP_EOL . '$timeline[1] has ' . $cnt . ' <i>transactions</i> sub-arrays';
echo PHP_EOL;

// SHOW SOME DATA FROM EACH OF THE EVENT TRANSACTIONS
foreach ($event['transactions'] as $thing)
{
    echo PHP_EOL . $thing['content'];
    echo PHP_EOL . $thing['runningbal'];
    echo PHP_EOL;
}

Open in new window

Also, it may be easier to understand the data structure if you use a <pre> tag.  It looks like this:
>Array
(
    [0] => Array
        (
            [eventdate] => 06/02/2015
            [eventtype] => transactions
            [runningbal] => -$369.37
            [transactions] => Array
                (
                    [0] => Array
                        (
                            [accountid] => 11128265
                            [eventdate] => Jun 2 2015 03:45:47:847PM
                            [content] =>  
                            [exportid] => 
                            [class] => CP
                            [eventtype] => transaction
                            [amount] => -22.65
                            [payer] => I
                            [transactiontype] => A
                            [encountercode] => MCE394943
                            [dos] => 
                            [runningbal] => -$22.65
                            [demo] => 
                        )

                    [1] => Array
                        (
                            [accountid] => 11128265
                            [eventdate] => Jun 2 2015 03:45:47:847PM
                            [content] =>  
                            [exportid] => 
                            [class] => CP
                            [eventtype] => transaction
                            [amount] => -0.11
                            [payer] => I
                            [transactiontype] => A
                            [encountercode] => MCE394943
                            [dos] => 
                            [runningbal] => -$22.76
                            [demo] => 
                        )

                    [2] => Array
                        (
                            [accountid] => 11128265
                            [eventdate] => Jun 2 2015 03:45:47:847PM
                            [content] =>  
                            [exportid] => 
                            [class] => CP
                            [eventtype] => transaction
                            [amount] => -42.76
                            [payer] => I
                            [transactiontype] => A
                            [encountercode] => MCE394943
                            [dos] => 
                            [runningbal] => -$65.52
                            [demo] => 
                        )

                    [3] => Array
                        (
                            [accountid] => 11128265
                            [eventdate] => Jun 2 2015 03:45:47:847PM
                            [content] =>  
                            [exportid] => 
                            [class] => CP
                            [eventtype] => transaction
                            [amount] => -0.18
                            [payer] => I
                            [transactiontype] => A
                            [encountercode] => MCE394943
                            [dos] => 
                            [runningbal] => -$65.70
                            [demo] => 
                        )

                    [4] => Array
                        (
                            [accountid] => 11128265
                            [eventdate] => Jun 2 2015 03:45:47:847PM
                            [content] =>  
                            [exportid] => 
                            [class] => CP
                            [eventtype] => transaction
                            [amount] => -11.51
                            [payer] => I
                            [transactiontype] => A
                            [encountercode] => MCE394943
                            [dos] => 
                            [runningbal] => -$77.21
                            [demo] => 
                        )

                    [5] => Array
                        (
                            [accountid] => 11128265
                            [eventdate] => Jun 2 2015 03:45:47:847PM
                            [content] =>  
                            [exportid] => 
                            [class] => CP
                            [eventtype] => transaction
                            [amount] => -0.05
                            [payer] => I
                            [transactiontype] => A
                            [encountercode] => MCE394943
                            [dos] => 
                            [runningbal] => -$77.26
                            [demo] => 
                        )

                    [6] => Array
                        (
                            [accountid] => 11128265
                            [eventdate] => Jun 2 2015 03:45:47:847PM
                            [content] =>  
                            [exportid] => 
                            [class] => CP
                            [eventtype] => transaction
                            [amount] => -5.83
                            [payer] => I
                            [transactiontype] => A
                            [encountercode] => MCE394943
                            [dos] => 
                            [runningbal] => -$83.09
                            [demo] => 
                        )

                    [7] => Array
                        (
                            [accountid] => 11128265
                            [eventdate] => Jun 2 2015 03:45:47:847PM
                            [content] =>  
                            [exportid] => 
                            [class] => CP
                            [eventtype] => transaction
                            [amount] => -0.16
                            [payer] => I
                            [transactiontype] => A
                            [encountercode] => MCE394943
                            [dos] => 
                            [runningbal] => -$83.25
                            [demo] => 
                        )

                    [8] => Array
                        (
                            [accountid] => 11128265
                            [eventdate] => Jun 2 2015 03:45:47:847PM
                            [content] => MEDICARE
                            [exportid] => 
                            [class] => CP
                            [eventtype] => transaction
                            [amount] => -5.24
                            [payer] => I
                            [transactiontype] => P
                            [encountercode] => MCE394943
                            [dos] => 
                            [runningbal] => -$88.49
                            [demo] => 
                        )

                    [9] => Array
                        (
                            [accountid] => 11128265
                            [eventdate] => Jun 2 2015 03:45:47:847PM
                            [content] => MEDICARE
                            [exportid] => 
                            [class] => CP
                            [eventtype] => transaction
                            [amount] => -9.06
                            [payer] => I
                            [transactiontype] => P
                            [encountercode] => MCE394943
                            [dos] => 
                            [runningbal] => -$97.55
                            [demo] => 
                        )

                    [10] => Array
                        (
                            [accountid] => 11128265
                            [eventdate] => Jun 2 2015 03:45:47:847PM
                            [content] => MEDICARE
                            [exportid] => 
                            [class] => CP
                            [eventtype] => transaction
                            [amount] => -2.44
                            [payer] => I
                            [transactiontype] => P
                            [encountercode] => MCE394943
                            [dos] => 
                            [runningbal] => -$99.99
                            [demo] => 
                        )

                    [11] => Array
                        (
                            [accountid] => 11128265
                            [eventdate] => Jun 2 2015 03:45:47:847PM
                            [content] => MEDICARE
                            [exportid] => 
                            [class] => CP
                            [eventtype] => transaction
                            [amount] => -8.01
                            [payer] => I
                            [transactiontype] => P
                            [encountercode] => MCE394943
                            [dos] => 
                            [runningbal] => -$108.00
                            [demo] => 
                        )

                    [12] => Array
                        (
                            [accountid] => 11128265
                            [eventdate] => Jun 2 2015 03:56:45:423PM
                            [content] => MEDICARE
                            [exportid] => 
                            [class] => CP
                            [eventtype] => transaction
                            [amount] => -10.37
                            [payer] => I
                            [transactiontype] => P
                            [encountercode] => MBA048062
                            [dos] => 
                            [runningbal] => -$118.37
                            [demo] => 
                        )

                    [13] => Array
                        (
                            [accountid] => 11128265
                            [eventdate] => Jun 2 2015 03:56:45:423PM
                            [content] => MEDICARE
                            [exportid] => 
                            [class] => CP
                            [eventtype] => transaction
                            [amount] => -2.94
                            [payer] => I
                            [transactiontype] => P
                            [encountercode] => MBA048062
                            [dos] => 
                            [runningbal] => -$121.31
                            [demo] => 
                        )

                    [14] => Array
                        (
                            [accountid] => 11128265
                            [eventdate] => Jun 2 2015 03:56:45:423PM
                            [content] => MEDICARE
                            [exportid] => 
                            [class] => CP
                            [eventtype] => transaction
                            [amount] => -121.44
                            [payer] => I
                            [transactiontype] => P
                            [encountercode] => MBA048062
                            [dos] => 
                            [runningbal] => -$242.75
                            [demo] => 
                        )

                    [15] => Array
                        (
                            [accountid] => 11128265
                            [eventdate] => Jun 2 2015 03:56:45:423PM
                            [content] =>  
                            [exportid] => 
                            [class] => CP
                            [eventtype] => transaction
                            [amount] => -20.42
                            [payer] => I
                            [transactiontype] => A
                            [encountercode] => MBA048062
                            [dos] => 
                            [runningbal] => -$263.17
                            [demo] => 
                        )

                    [16] => Array
                        (
                            [accountid] => 11128265
                            [eventdate] => Jun 2 2015 03:56:45:423PM
                            [content] =>  
                            [exportid] => 
                            [class] => CP
                            [eventtype] => transaction
                            [amount] => -0.21
                            [payer] => I
                            [transactiontype] => A
                            [encountercode] => MBA048062
                            [dos] => 
                            [runningbal] => -$263.38
                            [demo] => 
                        )

                    [17] => Array
                        (
                            [accountid] => 11128265
                            [eventdate] => Jun 2 2015 03:56:45:423PM
                            [content] =>  
                            [exportid] => 
                            [class] => CP
                            [eventtype] => transaction
                            [amount] => -8
                            [payer] => I
                            [transactiontype] => A
                            [encountercode] => MBA048062
                            [dos] => 
                            [runningbal] => -$271.38
                            [demo] => 
                        )

                    [18] => Array
                        (
                            [accountid] => 11128265
                            [eventdate] => Jun 2 2015 03:56:45:423PM
                            [content] =>  
                            [exportid] => 
                            [class] => CP
                            [eventtype] => transaction
                            [amount] => -0.06
                            [payer] => I
                            [transactiontype] => A
                            [encountercode] => MBA048062
                            [dos] => 
                            [runningbal] => -$271.44
                            [demo] => 
                        )

                    [19] => Array
                        (
                            [accountid] => 11128265
                            [eventdate] => Jun 2 2015 03:56:45:423PM
                            [content] =>  
                            [exportid] => 
                            [class] => CP
                            [eventtype] => transaction
                            [amount] => -2.48
                            [payer] => I
                            [transactiontype] => A
                            [encountercode] => MBA048062
                            [dos] => 
                            [runningbal] => -$273.92
                            [demo] => 
                        )

                    [20] => Array
                        (
                            [accountid] => 11128265
                            [eventdate] => Jun 2 2015 03:56:45:423PM
                            [content] =>  
                            [exportid] => 
                            [class] => CP
                            [eventtype] => transaction
                            [amount] => -109.1
                            [payer] => I
                            [transactiontype] => A
                            [encountercode] => MBA048062
                            [dos] => 
                            [runningbal] => -$383.02
                            [demo] => 
                        )

                    [21] => Array
                        (
                            [accountid] => 11128265
                            [eventdate] => Jun 2 2015 03:58:47:527PM
                            [content] =>  
                            [exportid] => 
                            [class] => CP
                            [eventtype] => transaction
                            [amount] => 116
                            [payer] =>  
                            [transactiontype] => C
                            [encountercode] => MBA048439
                            [dos] => 2015-05-04
                            [runningbal] => -$267.02
                            [demo] => 
                        )

                    [22] => Array
                        (
                            [accountid] => 11128265
                            [eventdate] => Jun 2 2015 03:58:47:527PM
                            [content] =>  
                            [exportid] => 
                            [class] => CP
                            [eventtype] => transaction
                            [amount] => -47.77
                            [payer] => I
                            [transactiontype] => A
                            [encountercode] => MBA048439
                            [dos] => 
                            [runningbal] => -$314.79
                            [demo] => 
                        )

                    [23] => Array
                        (
                            [accountid] => 11128265
                            [eventdate] => Jun 2 2015 03:58:47:527PM
                            [content] =>  
                            [exportid] => 
                            [class] => CP
                            [eventtype] => transaction
                            [amount] => -1.09
                            [payer] => I
                            [transactiontype] => A
                            [encountercode] => MBA048439
                            [dos] => 
                            [runningbal] => -$315.88
                            [demo] => 
                        )

                    [24] => Array
                        (
                            [accountid] => 11128265
                            [eventdate] => Jun 2 2015 03:58:47:527PM
                            [content] => MEDICARE
                            [exportid] => 
                            [class] => CP
                            [eventtype] => transaction
                            [amount] => -53.49
                            [payer] => I
                            [transactiontype] => P
                            [encountercode] => MBA048439
                            [dos] => 
                            [runningbal] => -$369.37
                            [demo] => 
                        )

                    [25] => Array
                        (
                            [accountid] => 11128265
                            [eventdate] => Jun 2 2015 04:05:46:417PM
                            [content] => Office Consult E&M; Mod-High Severity
                            [exportid] => 
                            [class] => CP
                            [eventtype] => transaction
                            [amount] => -298
                            [payer] =>  
                            [transactiontype] => C
                            [encountercode] => MBA048062
                            [dos] => 2015-04-27
                            [runningbal] => -$667.37
                            [demo] => 
                        )

                    [26] => Array
                        (
                            [accountid] => 11128265
                            [eventdate] => Jun 2 2015 04:07:30:100PM
                            [content] => BCBS - SUPP/Medigap (805)
                            [exportid] => 
                            [class] => CP
                            [eventtype] => transaction
                            [amount] => 0
                            [payer] => I
                            [transactiontype] => A
                            [encountercode] => MBA048062
                            [dos] => 1900-01-01
                            [runningbal] => -$667.37
                            [demo] => 
                        )

                    [27] => Array
                        (
                            [accountid] => 11128265
                            [eventdate] => Jun 2 2015 04:07:30:100PM
                            [content] => Tennessee Medicare Part B (394)
                            [exportid] => 
                            [class] => CP
                            [eventtype] => transaction
                            [amount] => -20.42
                            [payer] => I
                            [transactiontype] => A
                            [encountercode] => MBA048062
                            [dos] => 1900-01-01
                            [runningbal] => -$687.79
                            [demo] => 
                        )

                    [28] => Array
                        (
                            [accountid] => 11128265
                            [eventdate] => Jun 2 2015 04:07:30:100PM
                            [content] => Tennessee Medicare Part B (394)
                            [exportid] => 
                            [class] => CP
                            [eventtype] => transaction
                            [amount] => -0.21
                            [payer] => I
                            [transactiontype] => A
                            [encountercode] => MBA048062
                            [dos] => 1900-01-01
                            [runningbal] => -$688.00
                            [demo] => 
                        )

                    [29] => Array
                        (
                            [accountid] => 11128265
                            [eventdate] => Jun 2 2015 04:07:30:100PM
                            [content] => BCBS - SUPP/Medigap (805)
                            [exportid] => 
                            [class] => CP
                            [eventtype] => transaction
                            [amount] => 0
                            [payer] => I
                            [transactiontype] => A
                            [encountercode] => MBA048062
                            [dos] => 1900-01-01
                            [runningbal] => -$688.00
                            [demo] => 
                        )

                    [30] => Array
                        (
                            [accountid] => 11128265
                            [eventdate] => Jun 2 2015 04:07:30:100PM
                            [content] => Tennessee Medicare Part B (394)
                            [exportid] => 
                            [class] => CP
                            [eventtype] => transaction
                            [amount] => -8
                            [payer] => I
                            [transactiontype] => A
                            [encountercode] => MBA048062
                            [dos] => 1900-01-01
                            [runningbal] => -$696.00
                            [demo] => 
                        )

                    [31] => Array
                        (
                            [accountid] => 11128265
                            [eventdate] => Jun 2 2015 04:07:30:100PM
                            [content] => Tennessee Medicare Part B (394)
                            [exportid] => 
                            [class] => CP
                            [eventtype] => transaction
                            [amount] => -0.06
                            [payer] => I
                            [transactiontype] => A
                            [encountercode] => MBA048062
                            [dos] => 1900-01-01
                            [runningbal] => -$696.06
                            [demo] => 
                        )

                    [32] => Array
                        (
                            [accountid] => 11128265
                            [eventdate] => Jun 2 2015 04:07:30:100PM
                            [content] => Office E&M New; Mod-High Severity
                            [exportid] => 
                            [class] => CP
                            [eventtype] => transaction
                            [amount] => 264
                            [payer] =>  
                            [transactiontype] => C
                            [encountercode] => MBA048062
                            [dos] => 2015-04-27
                            [runningbal] => -$432.06
                            [demo] => 
                        )

                    [33] => Array
                        (
                            [accountid] => 11128265
                            [eventdate] => Jun 2 2015 04:07:30:100PM
                            [content] => BCBS - SUPP/Medigap (805)
                            [exportid] => 
                            [class] => CP
                            [eventtype] => transaction
                            [amount] => 0
                            [payer] => I
                            [transactiontype] => A
                            [encountercode] => MBA048062
                            [dos] => 1900-01-01
                            [runningbal] => -$432.06
                            [demo] => 
                        )

                    [34] => Array
                        (
                            [accountid] => 11128265
                            [eventdate] => Jun 2 2015 04:07:30:100PM
                            [content] => Tennessee Medicare Part B (394)
                            [exportid] => 
                            [class] => CP
                            [eventtype] => transaction
                            [amount] => -109.1
                            [payer] => I
                            [transactiontype] => A
                            [encountercode] => MBA048062
                            [dos] => 1900-01-01
                            [runningbal] => -$541.16
                            [demo] => 
                        )

                    [35] => Array
                        (
                            [accountid] => 11128265
                            [eventdate] => Jun 2 2015 04:07:30:100PM
                            [content] => Tennessee Medicare Part B (394)
                            [exportid] => 
                            [class] => CP
                            [eventtype] => transaction
                            [amount] => -2.48
                            [payer] => I
                            [transactiontype] => A
                            [encountercode] => MBA048062
                            [dos] => 1900-01-01
                            [runningbal] => -$543.64
                            [demo] => 
                        )

                    [36] => Array
                        (
                            [accountid] => 11128265
                            [eventdate] => Jun 2 2015 04:07:30:100PM
                            [content] => Tennessee Medicare Part B (394)
                            [exportid] => 
                            [class] => CP
                            [eventtype] => transaction
                            [amount] => -22.65
                            [payer] => I
                            [transactiontype] => A
                            [encountercode] => MCE394943
                            [dos] => 1900-01-01
                            [runningbal] => -$566.29
                            [demo] => 
                        )

                    [37] => Array
                        (
                            [accountid] => 11128265
                            [eventdate] => Jun 2 2015 04:07:30:100PM
                            [content] => Tennessee Medicare Part B (394)
                            [exportid] => 
                            [class] => CP
                            [eventtype] => transaction
                            [amount] => -0.11
                            [payer] => I
                            [transactiontype] => A
                            [encountercode] => MCE394943
                            [dos] => 1900-01-01
                            [runningbal] => -$566.40
                            [demo] => 
                        )

                    [38] => Array
                        (
                            [accountid] => 11128265
                            [eventdate] => Jun 2 2015 04:07:30:100PM
                            [content] => Tennessee Medicare Part B (394)
                            [exportid] => 
                            [class] => CP
                            [eventtype] => transaction
                            [amount] => -42.76
                            [payer] => I
                            [transactiontype] => A
                            [encountercode] => MCE394943
                            [dos] => 1900-01-01
                            [runningbal] => -$609.16
                            [demo] => 
                        )

                    [39] => Array
                        (
                            [accountid] => 11128265
                            [eventdate] => Jun 2 2015 04:07:30:100PM
                            [content] => Tennessee Medicare Part B (394)
                            [exportid] => 
                            [class] => CP
                            [eventtype] => transaction
                            [amount] => -0.18
                            [payer] => I
                            [transactiontype] => A
                            [encountercode] => MCE394943
                            [dos] => 1900-01-01
                            [runningbal] => -$609.34
                            [demo] => 
                        )

                    [40] => Array
                        (
                            [accountid] => 11128265
                            [eventdate] => Jun 2 2015 04:07:30:100PM
                            [content] => Tennessee Medicare Part B (394)
                            [exportid] => 
                            [class] => CP
                            [eventtype] => transaction
                            [amount] => -11.51
                            [payer] => I
                            [transactiontype] => A
                            [encountercode] => MCE394943
                            [dos] => 1900-01-01
                            [runningbal] => -$620.85
                            [demo] => 
                        )

                    [41] => Array
                        (
                            [accountid] => 11128265
                            [eventdate] => Jun 2 2015 04:07:30:100PM
                            [content] => Tennessee Medicare Part B (394)
                            [exportid] => 
                            [class] => CP
                            [eventtype] => transaction
                            [amount] => -0.05
                            [payer] => I
                            [transactiontype] => A
                            [encountercode] => MCE394943
                            [dos] => 1900-01-01
                            [runningbal] => -$620.90
                            [demo] => 
                        )

                    [42] => Array
                        (
                            [accountid] => 11128265
                            [eventdate] => Jun 2 2015 04:07:30:100PM
                            [content] => Tennessee Medicare Part B (394)
                            [exportid] => 
                            [class] => CP
                            [eventtype] => transaction
                            [amount] => -5.83
                            [payer] => I
                            [transactiontype] => A
                            [encountercode] => MCE394943
                            [dos] => 1900-01-01
                            [runningbal] => -$626.73
                            [demo] => 
                        )

                    [43] => Array
                        (
                            [accountid] => 11128265
                            [eventdate] => Jun 2 2015 04:07:30:100PM
                            [content] => Tennessee Medicare Part B (394)
                            [exportid] => 
                            [class] => CP
                            [eventtype] => transaction
                            [amount] => -0.16
                            [payer] => I
                            [transactiontype] => A
                            [encountercode] => MCE394943
                            [dos] => 1900-01-01
                            [runningbal] => -$626.89
                            [demo] => 
                        )

                    [44] => Array
                        (
                            [accountid] => 11128265
                            [eventdate] => Jun 2 2015 04:07:30:100PM
                            [content] => BCBS TN
                            [exportid] => 
                            [class] => CP
                            [eventtype] => transaction
                            [amount] => -13.65
                            [payer] => I
                            [transactiontype] => P
                            [encountercode] => MBA048439
                            [dos] => 1900-01-01
                            [runningbal] => -$640.54
                            [demo] => 
                        )

                    [45] => Array
                        (
                            [accountid] => 11128265
                            [eventdate] => Jun 2 2015 04:07:30:100PM
                            [content] => Medicare
                            [exportid] => 
                            [class] => CP
                            [eventtype] => transaction
                            [amount] => -53.49
                            [payer] => I
                            [transactiontype] => P
                            [encountercode] => MBA048439
                            [dos] => 1900-01-01
                            [runningbal] => -$694.03
                            [demo] => 
                        )

                    [46] => Array
                        (
                            [accountid] => 11128265
                            [eventdate] => Jun 2 2015 04:07:30:100PM
                            [content] => Office E&M Estab; Low-Mod Severity
                            [exportid] => 
                            [class] => CP
                            [eventtype] => transaction
                            [amount] => 116
                            [payer] =>  
                            [transactiontype] => C
                            [encountercode] => MBA048439
                            [dos] => 2015-05-04
                            [runningbal] => -$578.03
                            [demo] => 
                        )

                    [47] => Array
                        (
                            [accountid] => 11128265
                            [eventdate] => Jun 2 2015 04:07:30:100PM
                            [content] => BCBS - SUPP/Medigap (805)
                            [exportid] => 
                            [class] => CP
                            [eventtype] => transaction
                            [amount] => 0
                            [payer] => I
                            [transactiontype] => A
                            [encountercode] => MBA048439
                            [dos] => 1900-01-01
                            [runningbal] => -$578.03
                            [demo] => 
                        )

                    [48] => Array
                        (
                            [accountid] => 11128265
                            [eventdate] => Jun 2 2015 04:07:30:100PM
                            [content] => Tennessee Medicare Part B (394)
                            [exportid] => 
                            [class] => CP
                            [eventtype] => transaction
                            [amount] => -47.77
                            [payer] => I
                            [transactiontype] => A
                            [encountercode] => MBA048439
                            [dos] => 1900-01-01
                            [runningbal] => -$625.80
                            [demo] => 
                        )

                    [49] => Array
                        (
                            [accountid] => 11128265
                            [eventdate] => Jun 2 2015 04:07:30:100PM
                            [content] => Tennessee Medicare Part B (394)
                            [exportid] => 
                            [class] => CP
                            [eventtype] => transaction
                            [amount] => -1.09
                            [payer] => I
                            [transactiontype] => A
                            [encountercode] => MBA048439
                            [dos] => 1900-01-01
                            [runningbal] => -$626.89
                            [demo] => 
                        )

                    [50] => Array
                        (
                            [accountid] => 11128265
                            [eventdate] => Jun 2 2015 04:07:30:100PM
                            [content] => BCBS TN
                            [exportid] => 
                            [class] => CP
                            [eventtype] => transaction
                            [amount] => 0
                            [payer] => I
                            [transactiontype] => P
                            [encountercode] => MBA048062
                            [dos] => 1900-01-01
                            [runningbal] => -$626.89
                            [demo] => 
                        )

                    [51] => Array
                        (
                            [accountid] => 11128265
                            [eventdate] => Jun 2 2015 04:07:30:100PM
                            [content] => Medicare
                            [exportid] => 
                            [class] => CP
                            [eventtype] => transaction
                            [amount] => -10.37
                            [payer] => I
                            [transactiontype] => P
                            [encountercode] => MBA048062
                            [dos] => 1900-01-01
                            [runningbal] => -$637.26
                            [demo] => 
                        )

                    [52] => Array
                        (
                            [accountid] => 11128265
                            [eventdate] => Jun 2 2015 04:07:30:100PM
                            [content] => BCBS TN
                            [exportid] => 
                            [class] => CP
                            [eventtype] => transaction
                            [amount] => 0
                            [payer] => I
                            [transactiontype] => P
                            [encountercode] => MBA048062
                            [dos] => 1900-01-01
                            [runningbal] => -$637.26
                            [demo] => 
                        )

                    [53] => Array
                        (
                            [accountid] => 11128265
                            [eventdate] => Jun 2 2015 04:07:30:100PM
                            [content] => Medicare
                            [exportid] => 
                            [class] => CP
                            [eventtype] => transaction
                            [amount] => -2.94
                            [payer] => I
                            [transactiontype] => P
                            [encountercode] => MBA048062
                            [dos] => 1900-01-01
                            [runningbal] => -$640.20
                            [demo] => 
                        )

                    [54] => Array
                        (
                            [accountid] => 11128265
                            [eventdate] => Jun 2 2015 04:07:30:100PM
                            [content] => BCBS TN
                            [exportid] => 
                            [class] => CP
                            [eventtype] => transaction
                            [amount] => -30.98
                            [payer] => I
                            [transactiontype] => P
                            [encountercode] => MBA048062
                            [dos] => 1900-01-01
                            [runningbal] => -$671.18
                            [demo] => 
                        )

                    [55] => Array
                        (
                            [accountid] => 11128265
                            [eventdate] => Jun 2 2015 04:07:30:100PM
                            [content] => Medicare
                            [exportid] => 
                            [class] => CP
                            [eventtype] => transaction
                            [amount] => -121.44
                            [payer] => I
                            [transactiontype] => P
                            [encountercode] => MBA048062
                            [dos] => 1900-01-01
                            [runningbal] => -$792.62
                            [demo] => 
                        )

                    [56] => Array
                        (
                            [accountid] => 11128265
                            [eventdate] => Jun 2 2015 04:07:30:100PM
                            [content] => Medicare
                            [exportid] => 
                            [class] => CP
                            [eventtype] => transaction
                            [amount] => -5.24
                            [payer] => I
                            [transactiontype] => P
                            [encountercode] => MCE394943
                            [dos] => 1900-01-01
                            [runningbal] => -$797.86
                            [demo] => 
                        )

                    [57] => Array
                        (
                            [accountid] => 11128265
                            [eventdate] => Jun 2 2015 04:07:30:100PM
                            [content] => Medicare
                            [exportid] => 
                            [class] => CP
                            [eventtype] => transaction
                            [amount] => -9.06
                            [payer] => I
                            [transactiontype] => P
                            [encountercode] => MCE394943
                            [dos] => 1900-01-01
                            [runningbal] => -$806.92
                            [demo] => 
                        )

                    [58] => Array
                        (
                            [accountid] => 11128265
                            [eventdate] => Jun 2 2015 04:07:30:100PM
                            [content] => Medicare
                            [exportid] => 
                            [class] => CP
                            [eventtype] => transaction
                            [amount] => -2.44
                            [payer] => I
                            [transactiontype] => P
                            [encountercode] => MCE394943
                            [dos] => 1900-01-01
                            [runningbal] => -$809.36
                            [demo] => 
                        )

                    [59] => Array
                        (
                            [accountid] => 11128265
                            [eventdate] => Jun 2 2015 04:07:30:100PM
                            [content] => Medicare
                            [exportid] => 
                            [class] => CP
                            [eventtype] => transaction
                            [amount] => -8.01
                            [payer] => I
                            [transactiontype] => P
                            [encountercode] => MCE394943
                            [dos] => 1900-01-01
                            [runningbal] => -$817.37
                            [demo] => 
                        )

                    [60] => Array
                        (
                            [accountid] => 11128265
                            [eventdate] => Jun 2 2015 04:18:34:363PM
                            [content] => Pending Insurance Balance
                            [exportid] => 
                            [class] => CP
                            [eventtype] => transaction
                            [amount] => 340
                            [payer] => P
                            [transactiontype] => A
                            [encountercode] => MBA048062
                            [dos] => 2015-04-27
                            [runningbal] => -$477.37
                            [demo] => 
                        )

                    [61] => Array
                        (
                            [accountid] => 11128265
                            [eventdate] => Jun 2 2015 04:18:34:377PM
                            [content] => Pending Insurance Balance
                            [exportid] => 
                            [class] => CP
                            [eventtype] => transaction
                            [amount] => 108
                            [payer] => P
                            [transactiontype] => A
                            [encountercode] => MCE394943
                            [dos] => 2015-04-27
                            [runningbal] => -$369.37
                            [demo] => 
                        )

                )

        )

    [1] => Array
        (
            [eventdate] => 05/04/2015
            [eventtype] => transactions
            [runningbal] => $0.00
            [transactions] => Array
                (
                    [0] => Array
                        (
                            [accountid] => 11128265
                            [eventdate] => May 4 2015 02:43:33:027PM
                            [content] => Bld Count Cmpl Auto & Au To Diff Wbc Count
                            [exportid] => 
                            [class] => CP
                            [eventtype] => transaction
                            [amount] => 31
                            [payer] =>  
                            [transactiontype] => C
                            [encountercode] => MBA048062
                            [dos] => 2015-04-27
                            [runningbal] => $31.00
                            [demo] => 
                        )

                    [1] => Array
                        (
                            [accountid] => 11128265
                            [eventdate] => May 4 2015 02:43:33:027PM
                            [content] => Collection Of Venous Blood By Venipuncture
                            [exportid] => 
                            [class] => CP
                            [eventtype] => transaction
                            [amount] => 11
                            [payer] =>  
                            [transactiontype] => C
                            [encountercode] => MBA048062
                            [dos] => 2015-04-27
                            [runningbal] => $42.00
                            [demo] => 
                        )

                    [2] => Array
                        (
                            [accountid] => 11128265
                            [eventdate] => May 4 2015 02:43:33:027PM
                            [content] => Office Consult E&M; Mod-High Severity
                            [exportid] => 
                            [class] => CP
                            [eventtype] => transaction
                            [amount] => 298
                            [payer] =>  
                            [transactiontype] => C
                            [encountercode] => MBA048062
                            [dos] => 2015-04-27
                            [runningbal] => $340.00
                            [demo] => 
                        )

                    [3] => Array
                        (
                            [accountid] => 11128265
                            [eventdate] => May 4 2015 02:43:33:027PM
                            [content] => Prothrombin Time
                            [exportid] => 
                            [class] => CP
                            [eventtype] => transaction
                            [amount] => 28
                            [payer] =>  
                            [transactiontype] => C
                            [encountercode] => MCE394943
                            [dos] => 2015-04-27
                            [runningbal] => $368.00
                            [demo] => 
                        )

                    [4] => Array
                        (
                            [accountid] => 11128265
                            [eventdate] => May 4 2015 02:43:33:027PM
                            [content] => Comprehensive Metabolic Panel
                            [exportid] => 
                            [class] => CP
                            [eventtype] => transaction
                            [amount] => 52
                            [payer] =>  
                            [transactiontype] => C
                            [encountercode] => MCE394943
                            [dos] => 2015-04-27
                            [runningbal] => $420.00
                            [demo] => 
                        )

                    [5] => Array
                        (
                            [accountid] => 11128265
                            [eventdate] => May 4 2015 02:43:33:027PM
                            [content] => Lactate Dehydrogenase
                            [exportid] => 
                            [class] => CP
                            [eventtype] => transaction
                            [amount] => 14
                            [payer] =>  
                            [transactiontype] => C
                            [encountercode] => MCE394943
                            [dos] => 2015-04-27
                            [runningbal] => $434.00
                            [demo] => 
                        )

                    [6] => Array
                        (
                            [accountid] => 11128265
                            [eventdate] => May 4 2015 02:43:33:027PM
                            [content] => Thromboplastin Time Parti Al Plasma/whole Blood
                            [exportid] => 
                            [class] => CP
                            [eventtype] => transaction
                            [amount] => 14
                            [payer] =>  
                            [transactiontype] => C
                            [encountercode] => MCE394943
                            [dos] => 2015-04-27
                            [runningbal] => $448.00
                            [demo] => 
                        )

                    [7] => Array
                        (
                            [accountid] => 11128265
                            [eventdate] => May 4 2015 02:53:48:400PM
                            [content] => Pending Insurance Balance
                            [exportid] => 
                            [class] => CP
                            [eventtype] => transaction
                            [amount] => -108
                            [payer] => P
                            [transactiontype] => A
                            [encountercode] => MCE394943
                            [dos] => 2015-04-27
                            [runningbal] => $340.00
                            [demo] => 
                        )

                    [8] => Array
                        (
                            [accountid] => 11128265
                            [eventdate] => May 4 2015 02:53:48:400PM
                            [content] => Pending Insurance Balance
                            [exportid] => 
                            [class] => CP
                            [eventtype] => transaction
                            [amount] => -340
                            [payer] => P
                            [transactiontype] => A
                            [encountercode] => MBA048062
                            [dos] => 2015-04-27
                            [runningbal] => $0.00
                            [demo] => 
                        )

                )

        )

)

Open in new window

0
 

Author Closing Comment

by:brucegust
Comment Utility
Gentlemen! First off, sorry for not tending to this earlier. Good news! I was able to figure it out! Your collective counsel made me go back and look for some things that I had originally overlooked. There was some missing data, but I was able to narrow what I needed down to some values that were perpetually present and with that came the elimination of the problem. And with that epiphany came a very happy client! Thank you!
0
 
LVL 51

Expert Comment

by:Julian Hansen
Comment Utility
You are welcome.
0