?
Solved

OWA - View co-workers' shared calendar

Posted on 2016-09-06
3
Medium Priority
?
107 Views
Last Modified: 2016-09-06
Hi,
In OWA (webmail, not Outlook), I can currently two co-workers' calendars, call them Sam and Chris.

OWA co-workers' calendarsI now need to view someone else's calendar (e.g. Byron). However, I can't recall how to do so, even though I previously added Sam and Chris.

Please advise as to how I can add someone's calendar to what I can view.

Thanks,
Steve
0
Comment
Question by:Stephen Kairys
  • 2
3 Comments
 
LVL 37

Accepted Solution

by:
Kimputer earned 2000 total points
ID: 41786356
Depending on your Exchange version, if you already have Sam and Chris in your Outlook as in the screenshot, your OWA should reflect it just the same way (Exchange 2013+).
If not, go the OWA Calendar view, on My Calendar, do a right mouse click, Open Calendar (next fill in either Sam or Chris).
0
 
LVL 4

Assisted Solution

by:Stephen Kairys
Stephen Kairys earned 0 total points
ID: 41786367
OK, that's fine. I guess I wasn't clear in my question. I wanted to add someone other than Sam/Chris (Byron). But right-clicking My calendars and then left clicking Add Calendar worked.

Thanks!
0
 
LVL 4

Author Closing Comment

by:Stephen Kairys
ID: 41786371
Kimputer, Thank you for responding so quickly! :)
Have a good day.
0