Still celebrating National IT Professionals Day with 3 months of free Premium Membership. Use Code ITDAY17

x
?
Solved

Onedrive for business

Posted on 2016-09-08
3
Medium Priority
?
73 Views
Last Modified: 2016-09-15
Is there a way to increase single file size copy restriction on onedrive from 10 GB to 50 GB
0
Comment
Question by:pchettri
3 Comments
 
LVL 43

Expert Comment

by:Vasil Michev (MVP)
ID: 41790072
No, not yet afaik.
0
 
LVL 42

Accepted Solution

by:
Adam Brown earned 2000 total points
ID: 41790412
Nope. Maximum file size in OneDrive on Office 365 is 10GB. You can store files up to 1TB using Azure Storage, but that has to be accessed through the Azure portal and can be fairly expensive, depending on utilization.
0
 
LVL 4

Author Comment

by:pchettri
ID: 41794897
accepting the answers
0