Still celebrating National IT Professionals Day with 3 months of free Premium Membership. Use Code ITDAY17

x
?
Solved

PCI documentation

Posted on 2016-09-09
3
Medium Priority
?
104 Views
Last Modified: 2016-09-21
HI
I'm preparing a company for PCI audit.
Is there any template document which can be used to analyse company's network suggest changes so I can calculate the impact ?
0
Comment
Question by:wannabecraig
  • 2
3 Comments
 
LVL 25

Expert Comment

by:madunix
ID: 41791320
I would check ISACA page https://www.isaca.org/Pages/default.aspx
0
 
LVL 30

Expert Comment

by:Rich Weissler
ID: 41791327
Have you already looked thru the PCI Document Library?
0
 
LVL 25

Accepted Solution

by:
madunix earned 2000 total points
ID: 41791345
For network discovery tool you can use Lansweeper software which will give the current inventory on the network.
0