[2 days left] What’s wrong with your cloud strategy? Learn why multicloud solutions matter with Nimble Storage.Register Now

x
?
Solved

Sequel Pro v. MySQL Workbench

Posted on 2016-09-09
4
Medium Priority
?
231 Views
Last Modified: 2016-09-11
Which one of these is more desirable to work with in your opinion?
0
Comment
Question by:burnedfaceless
  • 2
4 Comments
 
LVL 51

Accepted Solution

by:
Steve Bink earned 1000 total points
ID: 41792722
I've never used Sequel Pro, and I find MySQL Workbench to be a bit clumsy.  I prefer HeidiSQL.
0
 
LVL 59

Expert Comment

by:Julian Hansen
ID: 41792758
Are you Windows or Mac based? I assume by your question you are Mac based?
0
 

Author Comment

by:burnedfaceless
ID: 41793392
I'm using Mac, just made the switch from linux.
0
 
LVL 59

Assisted Solution

by:Julian Hansen
Julian Hansen earned 1000 total points
ID: 41793429
Then my advice is try both and see which works best for you.
0