Expiring Today—Celebrate National IT Professionals Day with 3 months of free Premium Membership. Use Code ITDAY17

x
?
Solved

Unable to refresh datastore in VM client

Posted on 2016-09-12
3
Medium Priority
?
84 Views
Last Modified: 2016-09-13
I have deleted more than a few snapshots and am still unable to refresh the actual storage available from the VMware client in the datastore.  Does anyone have any suggestions?
0
Comment
Question by:amazon4life
3 Comments
 
LVL 11

Expert Comment

by:Richardson Porto
ID: 41794915
The virtual machine still has snapshots ?
0
 
LVL 1

Accepted Solution

by:
amazon4life earned 2000 total points
ID: 41794917
Yes, I resolved the issue by re-scanning via the configuration tab in the VMware client.
0