Want to win a PS4? Go Premium and enter to win our High-Tech Treats giveaway. Enter to Win

x
?
Solved

How to uninstall applephotostream process in my windows 7 pc?

Posted on 2016-09-13
2
Medium Priority
?
115 Views
Last Modified: 2016-09-19
How can I get rid of this process in my windows 7 pc?
0
Comment
Question by:brothertruffle880
2 Comments
 
LVL 17

Accepted Solution

by:
Kyle Santos earned 2000 total points
ID: 41796231
Go to Start
Control Panel
Programs and Features
Search the list for Apple Photo Stream
Uninstall

Let me know if this works or not.
0
 
LVL 38

Expert Comment

by:Gerwin Jansen, EE MVE
ID: 41796510
Disable it in iCloud (on your PC) I would suggest.
0