[Last Call] Learn about multicloud storage options and how to improve your company's cloud strategy. Register Now

x
?
Solved

IT Company

Posted on 2016-09-14
5
Medium Priority
?
92 Views
Last Modified: 2016-09-14
I and my friend came up with an idea of going to learn how to write computer program in 2010. after the successful training, we are done, to make everything short and straight to the point, now he does web development and am currently a Java programmer and also write android apps.  We discovered that we are good in our respective skills, we decided to open an IT company, currently  the company is registered and we have completed all the necessary steps in opening an IT company. My question is who is going to be superior to the other (like CEO etc.) Thanks in advance.
0
Comment
Question by:Solomon Ogbodo
5 Comments
 
LVL 49

Expert Comment

by:Jackie Man
ID: 41797474
decided to open an IT company

What is the target group of customers?

What are the strength and weakness of yo7 and your partner?
0
 
LVL 32

Expert Comment

by:Pawan Kumar
ID: 41797478
how many customers are there. how many people are there?
0
 

Author Comment

by:Solomon Ogbodo
ID: 41797552
currently we it's just both of us running the company; but we are planning to bring in someone to manage the company while we have time for ourselves. We currently have two clients. thats all
0
 
LVL 88

Accepted Solution

by:
rindi earned 2000 total points
ID: 41797606
Negotiate that with your colleague and write that down in your contracts. We are in no position to decide who should be superior.
1
 

Author Closing Comment

by:Solomon Ogbodo
ID: 41797815
THANKS FOR THE ADVICE. I WILL DO JUST THAT
0