[2 days left] What’s wrong with your cloud strategy? Learn why multicloud solutions matter with Nimble Storage.Register Now

x
?
Solved

Skype/Lync Emoticons Question

Posted on 2016-09-15
3
Medium Priority
?
163 Views
Last Modified: 2016-09-17
Any reason why emoticons would be missing after an update?  Is a windows update needed?
-

Thanks,
0
Comment
Question by:mvalencia2003
3 Comments
 
LVL 5

Expert Comment

by:Addy Nadia
ID: 41801125
Yes windows update is needed also try to clear the cache of skype client to resovle the issue
0
 
LVL 23

Accepted Solution

by:
Radhakrishnan R earned 2000 total points
ID: 41801172
Hi,

Have you installed this update https://support.microsoft.com/en-in/kb/2889923 which has lot of bug fixes.
0
 
LVL 4

Author Closing Comment

by:mvalencia2003
ID: 41803476
Thanks
0