Still celebrating National IT Professionals Day with 3 months of free Premium Membership. Use Code ITDAY17

x
?
Solved

How to do the ui-grid grouping in angular js

Posted on 2016-09-17
2
Medium Priority
?
257 Views
Last Modified: 2016-09-24
I am developing a angular ui grid. I am trying to do the grouping by jquery ui draggable. But grouping is not working for me. Can I provide any simple example.  Thanks
0
Comment
Question by:KavyaVS
2 Comments
 
LVL 59

Expert Comment

by:Julian Hansen
ID: 41803882
Can you show us your code so far?
0
 
LVL 27

Accepted Solution

by:
BigRat earned 2000 total points
ID: 41813658
There are at least a dozen of these things floating around the web, and frankly I'd rather use one of them than make my own - that is unless one has a truely difficult requirement.

Take http://ui-grid.info/ for example. There's a basic version (which is very extensive) and people have already added their extensions.
0