Still celebrating National IT Professionals Day with 3 months of free Premium Membership. Use Code ITDAY17

x
?
Solved

Help with autosize of dataGridView

Posted on 2016-09-18
4
Medium Priority
?
38 Views
Last Modified: 2016-09-19
Hi,

How do you adjust the height of  the DatagridView depending on the number of records using VB.NET?

Thanks,

Victor
0
Comment
Question by:vcharles
  • 2
4 Comments
 
LVL 64

Accepted Solution

by:
Fernando Soto earned 2000 total points
ID: 41804148
Hi Victor;

I believe you can use DataGridView.RowCount to show that many rows.
0
 
LVL 30

Expert Comment

by:Pawan Kumar
ID: 41804171
Put datagrid in a div or table and use height as 100%
0
 

Author Comment

by:vcharles
ID: 41804207
Hi Fernando,

It works with DataGridView.RowCount * 25

Thanks

Pawan Thanks for your comment.

Victor
0
 
LVL 64

Expert Comment

by:Fernando Soto
ID: 41804582
Not a problem Victor, glad to help.
0