[2 days left] What’s wrong with your cloud strategy? Learn why multicloud solutions matter with Nimble Storage.Register Now

x
?
Solved

Wireless Headphone with mike for web conference

Posted on 2016-09-19
4
Medium Priority
?
108 Views
Last Modified: 2016-10-09
Hi experts

Please suggest some good wireless headphone which also has inbuilt mike, which could be used for web conference etc. The budget is not more then 100 dollars, so anything that fits into that price range and has reasonably good performance, will do the job for me.

I will be using it along with my laptop that has Windows 7 OS and I might use it to listen to songs from my android mobile as well.

Thanks a lot
0
Comment
Question by:happy 1001
4 Comments
 
LVL 33

Expert Comment

by:Paul Sauvé
ID: 41805693
you are probably going to need a Bluetooth enabled device if you want it to work with Android & Win7

does your PC have Bluetooth ?

you have to make sure that the device is compatible with your existing phone and PC
1
 

Expert Comment

by:Luis Rodriguez
ID: 41805809
logitech h800 are some of the best
1
 
LVL 49

Accepted Solution

by:
Jackie Man earned 2000 total points
ID: 41805893
The budget is on the low end if you want to buy a single device which will be suitable for using it: - (1) to do web conferencing with your laptop that has Windows 7 OS; (2) to listen to songs from your android mobile.

For your PC, I suggest that you shall consider the one below.

Plantronics Audio 995 USB Multimedia Headset with Noise Canceling Microphone - Compatible with PC and Mac
https://www.amazon.com/Plantronics-995-Multimedia-Canceling-Microphone/dp/B00B1KKZEE/ref=sr_1_2?ie=UTF8&qid=1474348005&sr=8-2
Cost: $61.64


For your Android mobile, I suggest that you shall consider the one below.

Headphones On-Ear Wireless Headsets for iPhone, iPad, iPod, Android Smartphones,Computers
https://www.amazon.com/Firegram-Bluetooth-Headphones-Smartphones-Computers/dp/B01AXGV900/ref=sr_1_8?ie=UTF8&qid=1474348294&sr=8-8
Cost: $19.99

Total cost: $81.63 less than $100.
1
 

Author Closing Comment

by:happy 1001
ID: 41835760
Thank you Experts.
0