Want to win a PS4? Go Premium and enter to win our High-Tech Treats giveaway. Enter to Win

x
?
Solved

ASP.net Is there an ImageButton list type of control?

Posted on 2016-09-20
3
Medium Priority
?
104 Views
Last Modified: 2016-09-22
Hi

Is there a control in ASP.net that allows you to display a list of images that a user can make multiple selections from.

Thanks
0
Comment
Question by:Murray Brown
3 Comments
 
LVL 12

Accepted Solution

by:
Ramkisan Jagtap earned 1000 total points
ID: 41806341
I think there is no control for this like imagelist or something but you can use dataview controls for that like repeater, gridview etc.
0
 
LVL 53

Assisted Solution

by:Ryan Chong
Ryan Chong earned 1000 total points
ID: 41810406
are you going to have something mentioned in this article?

Displaying Images with ASP.NET CheckBoxList Control
http://dailydotnettips.com/2011/07/07/displaying-images-with-asp-net-checkboxlist-control/
0
 

Author Closing Comment

by:Murray Brown
ID: 41810417
Thanks for the help
0