Celebrate National IT Professionals Day with 3 months of free Premium Membership. Use Code ITDAY17

x
?
Solved

migrate history and contact from skype to skype for business

Posted on 2016-09-23
2
Medium Priority
?
555 Views
Last Modified: 2016-09-30
Hello,  is there any possible way to migrate all history and contacts from skype to skype for business?  
skype for business doesn't have import...... !

Best Regards,

Udi
0
Comment
Question by:Robert-Prodigy
2 Comments
 
LVL 83

Expert Comment

by:David Johnson, CD, MVP
ID: 41812177
no they are only similar in name
1
 
LVL 12

Accepted Solution

by:
Sandeep earned 2000 total points
ID: 41812229
There are similar questions been asked by other users, and you cannot do it. But at same time you can use two accounts

Reference Link
https://community.skype.com/t5/Using-Skype-in-your-business/Combining-Skype-and-Skype-for-business-accounts/td-p/3954928
1