[2 days left] What’s wrong with your cloud strategy? Learn why multicloud solutions matter with Nimble Storage.Register Now

x
?
Solved

TaskManager all tabs values are 0%

Posted on 2016-09-25
4
Medium Priority
?
133 Views
Last Modified: 2016-10-01
TaskManager all tabs values are 0%,can anyone help me to fix that?

http://i68.tinypic.com/2quj1wl.jpg
0
Comment
Question by:john lambert
4 Comments
 
LVL 98

Accepted Solution

by:
John Hurst earned 2000 total points
ID: 41815080
Something is not right with that tool - it has always worked fine for me.

Try running SFC /SCANNOW from an Admin Command Prompt to see it that fixes Resource Monitor.
0
 
LVL 17

Expert Comment

by:bigeven2002
ID: 41815117
In addition to the system file checker,when was the last time it worked?  Was there any updates applied around that time?
0
 
LVL 93

Expert Comment

by:nobus
ID: 41817252
0
 

Author Closing Comment

by:john lambert
ID: 41824557
thanks pls close the thread\
0