Want to win a PS4? Go Premium and enter to win our High-Tech Treats giveaway. Enter to Win

x
?
Solved

Get Google Keyword Search Volume for free.

Posted on 2016-09-26
9
Medium Priority
?
109 Views
Last Modified: 2016-11-08
Hello,

I want to get keyword search volume for free, is there any PHP tool / script that provide me google keyword search volume for any keyword for free?

Thanks.
0
Comment
Question by:JayDip Dev
9 Comments
 
LVL 36

Assisted Solution

by:Kimputer
Kimputer earned 400 total points
ID: 41816016
Nothing is really free in this world. Google will stop working after you make too many requests.
1
 
LVL 18

Accepted Solution

by:
Lucas Bishop earned 1200 total points
ID: 41816957
If you have an Adwords account, the Keyword Planner gives you this data. You don't need to have any active campaigns to see it, so technically it's free.

keyword planner
keyword planner tacos
1
 

Author Comment

by:JayDip Dev
ID: 41817177
Hi,

I have already checked for it, but to make active campaigns, I have to pay monthly/annually payment. if it is one time payment than also it's okay. but I don't want to be a depended.

Thanks
0
Concerto Cloud for Software Providers & ISVs

Can Concerto Cloud Services help you focus on evolving your application offerings, while delivering the best cloud experience to your customers? From DevOps to revenue models and customer support, the answer is yes!

Learn how Concerto can help you.

 
LVL 16

Assisted Solution

by:CWS (haripriya)
CWS (haripriya) earned 400 total points
ID: 41821101
You can use Google Trends to see the latest search trends. You can filter by country, city etc.
0
 
LVL 18

Assisted Solution

by:Lucas Bishop
Lucas Bishop earned 1200 total points
ID: 41822078
to make active campaigns, I have to pay monthly/annually payment

If all you are trying to do is check the keyword search volume, you don't have to make an active campaign.
0
 

Author Comment

by:JayDip Dev
ID: 41822918
SO, can you provide me a API Document or sample code for PHP, how can I get it for free?
0
 
LVL 18

Assisted Solution

by:Lucas Bishop
Lucas Bishop earned 1200 total points
ID: 41830903
0
 

Author Comment

by:JayDip Dev
ID: 41831409
Hi,

here How can I get developer token  ?
0