Still celebrating National IT Professionals Day with 3 months of free Premium Membership. Use Code ITDAY17

x
?
Solved

itunes songs to android

Posted on 2016-09-26
3
Medium Priority
?
44 Views
Last Modified: 2016-10-23
I have purchased many songs on itunes and wish to listen to them on my android phone. What is the best method to do this?
0
Comment
Question by:zelfanet
3 Comments
 
LVL 88

Accepted Solution

by:
rindi earned 1000 total points
ID: 41816656
Use the google Apps Store and look for itunes apps.
0
 
LVL 49

Assisted Solution

by:Jackie Man
Jackie Man earned 1000 total points
ID: 41816851
It depends on whether your collection of songs are DRM free or not.

If you started to buy the songs after the year of 2007, they should be DRM free and you can just copy the songs files under My Music in your Windows PC if you have used iTunes to backup and manage your library if songs collection.
1