Solved

Any free software for printscreens

Posted on 2016-09-27
7
121 Views
Last Modified: 2016-09-29
Hi,
Any suggestions on free software for printscreens?
0
Comment
Question by:RIAS
7 Comments
 
LVL 29

Accepted Solution

by:
Pawan Kumar earned 450 total points
ID: 41817622
Snipping Tool is the best one. and free for Microsoft. Type Snipping in Windows Search.

You can also use print screen and paste that in mspaint for further use.
1
 
LVL 88

Expert Comment

by:rindi
ID: 41817658
Most OS's have that function included. What OS are you using?
0
 
LVL 2

Assisted Solution

by:Alex Smith
Alex Smith earned 50 total points
ID: 41817681
Snipping Tool is the best option.
0
[Live Webinar] The Cloud Skills Gap

As Cloud technologies come of age, business leaders grapple with the impact it has on their team's skills and the gap associated with the use of a cloud platform.

Join experts from 451 Research and Concerto Cloud Services on July 27th where we will examine fact and fiction.

 

Author Comment

by:RIAS
ID: 41817717
I am using windows 10
0
 

Author Closing Comment

by:RIAS
ID: 41817720
Cheers
0
 
LVL 33

Expert Comment

by:Paul Sauvé
ID: 41818103
i realize the question is closed, but:

i use the PrtScr key on my keyboard - nothing could be simpler!

afterwards, open any graphics editor and use CTRL-V to paste the result
1
 

Author Comment

by:RIAS
ID: 41821370
Thanks Paul!
0