[Last Call] Learn about multicloud storage options and how to improve your company's cloud strategy. Register Now

x
?
Solved

How can we make the Excel form?

Posted on 2016-09-27
4
Medium Priority
?
44 Views
Last Modified: 2016-11-04
Hi Please see the picture attached. I want to create the table like the picture. For example, it requests the row aa  ss dd never change even if we sort by column A, B or C. Thank you
Capture.PNG
0
Comment
Question by:eemoon
  • 2
4 Comments
 
LVL 53

Accepted Solution

by:
Ryan Chong earned 2000 total points
ID: 41818099
>>the row aa  ss dd never change even if we sort by column A, B or C
try click on the Data > Filter ?
snap.jpg
0
 

Author Comment

by:eemoon
ID: 41818302
Thank you for your fast reply. how can create this kind of table? I mean the row 1
0
 
LVL 53

Assisted Solution

by:Ryan Chong
Ryan Chong earned 2000 total points
ID: 41819034
try this:

1. select the first row of your worksheet
SnapShot1.png2. as what mentioned in ID: 41818099, goto Data, and click the Filter option.
SnapShot1.png28972692.xlsx
0
 
LVL 14

Expert Comment

by:frankhelk
ID: 41873649
No comment has been added to this question in more than 21 days, so it is now classified as abandoned.

I have recommended this question be closed as follows:

Split:
-- Ryan Chong (https:#a41818099)
-- Ryan Chong (https:#a41819034)


If you feel this question should be closed differently, post an objection and the moderators will review all objections and close it as they feel fit. If no one objects, this question will be closed automatically the way described above.

frankhelk
Experts-Exchange Cleanup Volunteer
0