[2 days left] What’s wrong with your cloud strategy? Learn why multicloud solutions matter with Nimble Storage.Register Now

x
?
Solved

Where can I listen to audiobooks?

Posted on 2016-09-27
2
Medium Priority
?
118 Views
Last Modified: 2016-10-04
Where can I listen to audiobooks?  

I have an Amazon Prime account, but I was looking to see what else is out there that has a good reputation and reliability.
0
Comment
Question by:Kyle Santos
2 Comments
 
LVL 29

Accepted Solution

by:
Dr. Klahn earned 1000 total points
ID: 41818275
Your local library should have access to every audiobook at every library in your state.  If it's not on their shelves, they can get it via interlibrary loan.
1
 
LVL 4

Assisted Solution

by:Davy Paridaens
Davy Paridaens earned 1000 total points
ID: 41818332
Hi Kyle,

You can try the Guttenberg Project:

https://www.gutenberg.org/browse/categories/2

they have mostly classic literature if you like that.

regards

Davy
1