Still celebrating National IT Professionals Day with 3 months of free Premium Membership. Use Code ITDAY17

x
?
Solved

network + video series

Posted on 2016-09-29
4
Medium Priority
?
96 Views
Last Modified: 2016-10-01
other than
professer messer
lynda.com
study.com
power cert

is there a network + videos
0
Comment
Question by:rgb192
  • 2
4 Comments
 
LVL 17

Accepted Solution

by:
bigeven2002 earned 2000 total points
ID: 41822782
Hello,

I'm not too familiar with other sources but you can try pluralsight or as a last resort - YouTube.

Here is a link for pluralsight

https://www.pluralsight.com/blog/career/learning-path-comptia-network-n10-006
0
 
LVL 14

Expert Comment

by:SIM50
ID: 41823437
Why bother with Net+ if you can go for CCNA? Same cost for more respected certificate and you will learn much more.
0
 

Author Closing Comment

by:rgb192
ID: 41824802
thanks for pluralsite
0
 
LVL 17

Expert Comment

by:bigeven2002
ID: 41824816
Certainly.  Glad I could help.
0