[Last Call] Learn about multicloud storage options and how to improve your company's cloud strategy. Register Now

x
?
Solved

Free runner service software

Posted on 2016-09-30
2
Medium Priority
?
143 Views
Last Modified: 2016-11-08
I am increasing the number of technicians and salespeople in the field and we need something that helps us manage them.  

Inexpensive options are greatly appreciated.

My thinking was that it would be an app, that once installed, kept techs aware of projects that arose.
0
Comment
Question by:frugalmule
2 Comments
 
LVL 62

Assisted Solution

by:gheist
gheist earned 1000 total points
ID: 41824548
You can use preinstalled apps like android-google agenda, or find cheap SMS gateway. Depends on what you want to achieve with what resource.
0
 
LVL 15

Accepted Solution

by:
Allen Falcon earned 1000 total points
ID: 41825363
SPICEWORKS is free
0