Want to win a PS4? Go Premium and enter to win our High-Tech Treats giveaway. Enter to Win

x
?
Solved

Create pdf in C#

Posted on 2016-10-01
5
Medium Priority
?
72 Views
Last Modified: 2016-11-09
I would need to create a pdf output from C#.
Is anyone how have resources for this issue?
0
Comment
Question by:Gas
  • 2
5 Comments
 
LVL 35

Accepted Solution

by:
ste5an earned 1336 total points
ID: 41824887
It depends how you want to fill in the content.

But as a start (free): iiTextSharp

Other options are commercial components like:

Gnostice PDFOne
Aspose PDF
0
 
LVL 70

Assisted Solution

by:Éric Moreau
Éric Moreau earned 664 total points
ID: 41824900
I often use Aspose.Words to create a Word document (from a template or from scratch) and then save it as a PDF.
0
 

Author Comment

by:Gas
ID: 41835371
Any example which use iiTextSharp library  ?

I have little confuse about how to use it.
0
 
LVL 35

Assisted Solution

by:ste5an
ste5an earned 1336 total points
ID: 41835778
0