Still celebrating National IT Professionals Day with 3 months of free Premium Membership. Use Code ITDAY17

x
?
Solved

Download of develop 250 copier driver

Posted on 2016-10-02
2
Medium Priority
?
23 Views
Last Modified: 2016-10-29
I want to download driver software for develop 250 copier for installation in the computer
0
Comment
Question by:SUNDAY UKIH
2 Comments
 
LVL 63

Accepted Solution

by:
☠ MASQ ☠ earned 2000 total points
ID: 41825640
http://www.develop.de/de/support/download-center.html

Choose multipfunction B/W or Color depnding on your version and then inno+250
In the results Treiber = Drivers - all languages are supported and Mac/Windows (from Win 2000 to Server 2012 R2)

Or in English here:
http://www.develop.eu/en/support/download-centre.html
0
 
LVL 39

Expert Comment

by:hdhondt
ID: 41865049
No comment has been added to this question in more than 21 days, so it is now classified as abandoned.

I have recommended this question be closed as follows:

Accept: ☠ MASQ ☠ (https:#a41825640)

If you feel this question should be closed differently, post an objection and the moderators will review all objections and close it as they feel fit. If no one objects, this question will be closed automatically the way described above.

hdhondt
Experts-Exchange Cleanup Volunteer
0