Want to win a PS4? Go Premium and enter to win our High-Tech Treats giveaway. Enter to Win

x
?
Solved

Where can i find Practice test for Microsoft Exam 70-483 (Programming in C#)

Posted on 2016-10-05
5
Medium Priority
?
657 Views
Last Modified: 2016-10-06
Hi Experts ,

I want to do my certification . Before that I need some Practice on that . so Where can i find the Materials or Practice test related to the Microsoft Exam 70-483 (Programming in C#)


Thanks Experts
0
Comment
Question by:karthik80c
  • 2
  • 2
5 Comments
 
LVL 19

Accepted Solution

by:
*** Hopeleonie *** earned 1000 total points
ID: 41829357
I recommend Measureup.

http://www.measureup.com/Search.aspx?k=70-483

They are legal and very good.
1
 

Author Comment

by:karthik80c
ID: 41829802
thanks pal
0
 
LVL 19

Expert Comment

by:*** Hopeleonie ***
ID: 41829808
You are welcome.
0
 
LVL 30

Assisted Solution

by:Rich Weissler
Rich Weissler earned 1000 total points
ID: 41830314
Pluralsight has a whole 'learning path' for that exam.

Have you looked thru the exam wiki on Microsoft's Born to Learn site?

*snaps.fingers*  And it looks like you just missed the Mindhub booster pack offers by a few days (ended Sept 30th)... but they'd had the Exam voucher, 4 second changes, and the MeasureUp exam previously mentioned for around $250.  Not certain if they won't offer some similar soon, and it can't hurt to keep an eye on the Microsoft special offers page... but the practice exam is still out there at $99.
1
 

Author Comment

by:karthik80c
ID: 41831733
thanks Rich
0