Still celebrating National IT Professionals Day with 3 months of free Premium Membership. Use Code ITDAY17

x
?
Solved

Outlook shows "Working Offline".

Posted on 2016-10-05
2
Medium Priority
?
88 Views
Last Modified: 2016-10-05
I open up my Outlook 2013 and it keeps saying it is in "Working Offline" at the bottom.  

The computer is in the LAN.  OWA is working.

Please advise where I should check.

Thanks.
0
Comment
Question by:nav2567
2 Comments
 
LVL 6

Accepted Solution

by:
Deepin earned 2000 total points
ID: 41829803
Click on send/receive tab and click on 'Work Offline' - see if that helps
0
 
LVL 32

Expert Comment

by:Scott C
ID: 41829809
On the ribbon, go to the Send/Receive tab - the Work Offline button will show as activated. Click the Work Offline button to de-activate it.
0