Want to win a PS4? Go Premium and enter to win our High-Tech Treats giveaway. Enter to Win

x
?
Solved

MsgBox

Posted on 2016-10-05
2
Medium Priority
?
100 Views
Last Modified: 2016-10-05
I would like this message box to display the value it calculates in Counter.. what is the correct syntax.

MsgBox "'Counter'" + "Records Added Successfully"
0
Comment
Question by:Tony Crisafi
2 Comments
 
LVL 33

Accepted Solution

by:
Subodh Tiwari (Neeraj) earned 2000 total points
ID: 41830328
Try it like this....
MsgBox Counter, vbInformation, "Records Added Successfully"

Open in new window

0
 
LVL 22

Expert Comment

by:Roy Cox
ID: 41830332
Is Counter a variable that is declared in the code. The message box should display after the value has been set.
MsgBox Counter & "  Records Added Successfully", VBInformation,"Completed"

Open in new window

0