Tech or Treat! Write an article about your scariest tech disaster to win gadgets!Learn more

x
?
Solved

a good book/guide to creating/learning DLLs

Posted on 2016-10-06
2
Medium Priority
?
16 Views
Last Modified: 2016-11-28
Hi


Does anyone have suggestions on a good guide to learn about DLLs and how to create them?

thanks
0
Comment
Question by:LuckyLucks
2 Comments
 
LVL 31

Accepted Solution

by:
Zoppo earned 2000 total points
ID: 41831973
Hi LuckyLucks,

I do not know of any book which is explitely about DLLs, I would suggest to start reading what Microsoft writes in MSDN: https://msdn.microsoft.com/de-de/library/1ez7dh12.aspx

ZOPPO
0
 
LVL 14

Expert Comment

by:frankhelk
ID: 41903873
No comment has been added to this question in more than 21 days, so it is now classified as abandoned.

I have recommended this question be closed as follows:

Accept: Zoppo (https:#a41831973)

If you feel this question should be closed differently, post an objection and the moderators will review all objections and close it as they feel fit. If no one objects, this question will be closed automatically the way described above.

frankhelk
Experts-Exchange Cleanup Volunteer
0