Want to win a PS4? Go Premium and enter to win our High-Tech Treats giveaway. Enter to Win

x
?
Solved

Day count current month

Posted on 2016-10-07
3
Medium Priority
?
69 Views
Last Modified: 2016-10-07
Hello, in the query design, what would I use to show the day count for the current month?  

thank you
0
Comment
Question by:pdvsa
3 Comments
 
LVL 35

Expert Comment

by:ste5an
ID: 41834281
E.g.  
SELECT Day(DateAdd("m",1+DateDiff("m",#1/1/1900#,Now()),#1/1/1900#)-1) AS Expr1;

Open in new window

0
 
LVL 48

Accepted Solution

by:
Dale Fye earned 2000 total points
ID: 41834311
Or

Day(DateSerial(Year(Date()), Month(Date()) + 1, 0))
0
 

Author Closing Comment

by:pdvsa
ID: 41834331
Thank you Dale...:)
0