[2 days left] What’s wrong with your cloud strategy? Learn why multicloud solutions matter with Nimble Storage.Register Now

x
?
Solved

windows 10 Media Player

Posted on 2016-10-10
5
Medium Priority
?
74 Views
Last Modified: 2016-10-14
Windows 10 Media Player comments
0
Comment
Question by:Robert Warren
5 Comments
 
LVL 98

Expert Comment

by:John Hurst
ID: 41837592
What comments?  It works pretty much the same as Media Player has always worked.
0
 
LVL 24

Accepted Solution

by:
Eirman earned 2000 total points
ID: 41837725
I wouldn't consider using windows media player with any version of windows.
I have always used VLC which is, I believe, the best media player you can get.
0
 
LVL 98

Expert Comment

by:John Hurst
ID: 41837737
There may be other products, but my point is that the Windows 10 version is the same as earlier. So if one used WMP before, they can use it now.
0
 
LVL 93

Expert Comment

by:nobus
ID: 41837891
robert, what do you want to know or do?
detail your question a bit - that should help you get the desired info
0
 

Author Closing Comment

by:Robert Warren
ID: 41844368
My question was too general.  I will try to be more specific in the future.
0