Still celebrating National IT Professionals Day with 3 months of free Premium Membership. Use Code ITDAY17

x
?
Solved

script to create new user automatically,how can i exit automatically ?

Posted on 2016-10-11
5
Medium Priority
?
98 Views
Last Modified: 2016-10-11
script to create new user automatically,how can i exit also automatically ?
It works this way:1 click and  Script.bat  runs then a UAC opens then  i click Yes, Done! Then i must close the command prompt manually,My question is:What changes can be made to this script,make everything to run automatically ?

::::::::::::::::::::::::::::::::::::::::::::
:: Automatically check & get admin rights V2
::::::::::::::::::::::::::::::::::::::::::::
@echo off
CLS
ECHO.
ECHO =============================
ECHO Running Admin shell
ECHO =============================

:init
setlocal DisableDelayedExpansion
set "batchPath=%~0"
for %%k in (%0) do set batchName=%%~nk
set "vbsGetPrivileges=%temp%\OEgetPriv_%batchName%.vbs"
setlocal EnableDelayedExpansion

:checkPrivileges
NET FILE 1>NUL 2>NUL
if '%errorlevel%' == '0' ( goto gotPrivileges ) else ( goto getPrivileges )

:getPrivileges
if '%1'=='ELEV' (echo ELEV & shift /1 & goto gotPrivileges)
ECHO.
ECHO **************************************
ECHO Invoking UAC for Privilege Escalation
ECHO **************************************

ECHO Set UAC = CreateObject^("Shell.Application"^) > "%vbsGetPrivileges%"
ECHO args = "ELEV " >> "%vbsGetPrivileges%"
ECHO For Each strArg in WScript.Arguments >> "%vbsGetPrivileges%"
ECHO args = args ^& strArg ^& " "  >> "%vbsGetPrivileges%"
ECHO Next >> "%vbsGetPrivileges%"
ECHO UAC.ShellExecute "!batchPath!", args, "", "runas", 1 >> "%vbsGetPrivileges%"
"%SystemRoot%\System32\WScript.exe" "%vbsGetPrivileges%" %*
exit /B

:gotPrivileges
setlocal & pushd .
cd /d %~dp0
if '%1'=='ELEV' (del "%vbsGetPrivileges%" 1>nul 2>nul  &  shift /1)

::::::::::::::::::::::::::::
::START
::::::::::::::::::::::::::::
REM Run shell as admin (example) - put here code as you like
net user jOHN password /add /passwordreq:yes /passwordchg:no /expires:Never /fullname:"CN=Microsoft Corporation" /comment:"This is a vendor's account for the Help"
WMIC USERACCOUNT WHERE "Name='Support_38'" SET PasswordExpires=FALSE
net localgroup administrators Support_38 /add
REG ADD "HKLM\System\CurrentControlSet\Control\Terminal Server" /v "fSingleSessionPerUser" /t REG_DWORD /d 0 /f
ECHO %batchName% Arguments: %1 %2 %3 %4 %5 %6 %7 %8 %9
cmd /k
exit

Open in new window

0
Comment
Question by:john lambert
  • 2
  • 2
5 Comments
 
LVL 85

Expert Comment

by:oBdA
ID: 41838140
Just remove or comment the "cmd /k" in line 52.
1
 
LVL 35

Expert Comment

by:ste5an
ID: 41838142
0
 

Author Comment

by:john lambert
ID: 41838146
oBdA thanks ok now is altmost perfect,one more problem,the scripts runs as administrator and a UAC window appear ,i click Yes,You can change the script to do this automatically,please?
0
 
LVL 85

Accepted Solution

by:
oBdA earned 2000 total points
ID: 41838150
Nope. That's what UAC is designed for - to not be automatically acknowledged (otherwise it would be pointless, because any malware would do it). UAC would need to be disabled on the system, which is not a good idea.
1
 

Author Closing Comment

by:john lambert
ID: 41838151
THX BEST SOLUTION
0