Want to win a PS4? Go Premium and enter to win our High-Tech Treats giveaway. Enter to Win

x
?
Solved

iPhone 6S - ios10 - Text Messaging sounds

Posted on 2016-10-11
2
Medium Priority
?
107 Views
Last Modified: 2016-10-13
How can I change the sounds I hear when someone sends a response to my text message.
0
Comment
Question by:brothertruffle880
2 Comments
 
LVL 17

Expert Comment

by:Kyle Santos
ID: 41838811
Hi,

Go to Settings
Notifications
Messages
Sounds
1
 
LVL 3

Accepted Solution

by:
Steven Wallace earned 2000 total points
ID: 41839411
You can also add per person sounds by editing that person's contact card and editing their tones.
1