Solved

MAC Email client for Google Apps

Posted on 2016-10-11
6
37 Views
Last Modified: 2016-11-19
Guys, looking for mac email client for Google Apps which will provide email, central contacts repository and Calender.
I already tried thunderbird and other applications but didn't help.
pls suggest for an option.

Avinash
0
Comment
Question by:Avinash Raskar
6 Comments
 
LVL 6

Accepted Solution

by:
Brian Matis earned 168 total points
ID: 41839080
I use the standard Mail and Calendar programs that come with Mac OS X and set them up to use my Google account.
1
 
LVL 30

Assisted Solution

by:serialband
serialband earned 332 total points
ID: 41839326
1
 

Author Comment

by:Avinash Raskar
ID: 41839491
i am already using this option but not able to discover my business contacts in calendar especially while sending meeting invitation anyone.
0
PeopleSoft Has Never Been Easier

PeopleSoft Adoption Made Smooth & Simple!

On-The-Job Training Is made Intuitive & Easy With WalkMe's On-Screen Guidance Tool.  Claim Your Free WalkMe Account Now

 
LVL 30

Assisted Solution

by:serialband
serialband earned 332 total points
ID: 41839502
Did you set the calendar account correctly?  https://support.google.com/calendar/answer/99358?hl=en
1
 

Author Comment

by:Avinash Raskar
ID: 41840015
Thanks. it's working fine.
0
 
LVL 28

Expert Comment

by:jhyiesla
ID: 41894046
No comment has been added to this question in more than 21 days, so it is now classified as abandoned.

I have recommended this question be closed as follows:

Split:
-- Brian Matis (https:#a41839080)
-- serialband (https:#a41839326)
-- serialband (https:#a41839502)


If you feel this question should be closed differently, post an objection and the moderators will review all objections and close it as they feel fit. If no one objects, this question will be closed automatically the way described above.

jhyiesla
Experts-Exchange Cleanup Volunteer
0