Still celebrating National IT Professionals Day with 3 months of free Premium Membership. Use Code ITDAY17

x
?
Solved

Where to Download Windows 10 Pro ISO

Posted on 2016-10-15
4
Medium Priority
?
97 Views
Last Modified: 2016-11-03
Hello Experts,

Can someone please provide an officially link to download Windows 10 Pro ISO? Not an upgrade, a download.

Thank you
0
Comment
Question by:Member_2_7966113
4 Comments
 
LVL 59

Expert Comment

by:Cliff Galiher
ID: 41844723
There is no separate download for upgrade vs full install. It can all be done from the same media.

http://www.microsoft.com/en-us/software-download/windows10
1
 
LVL 20

Expert Comment

by:n2fc
ID: 41844958
The Media Creation Tool is available here:  https://www.microsoft.com/en-in/software-download/windows10

This will download a tool to create the media (ISO file) on DVD or USB...

It is media that will install either Home or Pro depending on the serial...
1
 
LVL 4

Accepted Solution

by:
Uttam Kumar earned 2000 total points
ID: 41845129
Yes you can get the full version from the link
0
 
LVL 1

Author Closing Comment

by:Member_2_7966113
ID: 41872933
Thanks guys
0