Solved

How do I install fonts in Citrix (Xenapp) Environment for any user?

Posted on 2016-10-15
4
19 Views
Last Modified: 2016-10-17
Hi,

One of our users needs a couple of fonts on their thin clients (XenDesktop). We are running Xenapp 7.5. Hoe can I install fonts for the users?
0
Comment
Question by:TAMUQITS
  • 2
4 Comments
 
LVL 8

Expert Comment

by:James Rankin
Comment Utility
Same way you do on a normal desktop...
0
 
LVL 5

Expert Comment

by:Jamielive2011
Comment Utility
0
 

Author Comment

by:TAMUQITS
Comment Utility
I am a newbie. So, should I install on all Xenapp servers?
0
 
LVL 8

Accepted Solution

by:
James Rankin earned 500 total points
Comment Utility
Yes, install them on all servers, put them in the Base image ideally (if you have one)
0