[Last Call] Learn about multicloud storage options and how to improve your company's cloud strategy. Register Now

x
?
Solved

Suggestion on WebSite Template Sites

Posted on 2016-10-16
6
Medium Priority
?
159 Views
Last Modified: 2016-12-07
Hi,
Could you suggest where I can browse/buy latest website templates. I prefer HTML5 based templates

I'm checking this
http://www.templatemonster.com/

Thanks in advance.
0
Comment
Question by:enthuguy
6 Comments
 

Expert Comment

by:Carolyn
ID: 41845539
2
 
LVL 7

Expert Comment

by:Raghav
ID: 41845826
Also try these -

https://freehtml5.co/page/3/

https://www.template.net/web-templates/htmlcss-templates/html5-theme-january-2016/

https://colorlib.com/wp/html5-portfolio-website-templates/

You can use a software called "Mobirise" if you want to build a bootstrap based drag-and -Drop website. Always free for personal and Commercial use.

https://mobirise.com/

Good Luck.

--Raghav.
1
 
LVL 29

Assisted Solution

by:chilternPC
chilternPC earned 1000 total points
ID: 41845939
you should also consider a template designer program such as Artisteer.  
Its an interface that lets you create or use one of the many library templates to customise into your own template.
see http://www.artisteer.com/
also allows a free demo to allow you to see how it works.
outputs templates (with or without content) in WordPress, Joomla, Drupal and other CMS frameworks)
1
Plesk WordPress Toolkit

Plesk's WordPress Toolkit allows server administrators, resellers and customers to manage their WordPress instances, enabling a variety of development workflows for WordPress admins of all skill levels, from beginners to pros.

See why 2/3 of Plesk servers use it.

 

Author Comment

by:enthuguy
ID: 41846077
Thanks All,

I'm happy to spend upto $200 for very good template.
any suggestion on the paid premium web templates pls?
0
 
LVL 7

Accepted Solution

by:
Raghav earned 1000 total points
ID: 41846167
Envato Market is a great place to go -

http://market.envato.com/?utm_source=envatocom&utm_medium=promos&utm_campaign=market_envatocom_selector&utm_content=env_selector

I use few themes from them and their support is awesome. You can also hire freelancers and professional designers on this market if you desire.

--Raghav.
0
 
LVL 1

Expert Comment

by:Anupam Rekha
ID: 41915959
Hi,

Also can get good deals at theme clubs like magazine3.com and cssigniter.com .. there are more i am sure!

Anu
0