Solved

Install Microsoft office in my apple tablet

Posted on 2016-10-16
6
15 Views
Last Modified: 2016-10-16
Hello everyone,

I need to install Microsoft office 2016 on my apple tablet. How do I do that? Do I need to use the email they sent me and download it from their web site or do I need to download it form the Apple Store ?

Thank you
0
Comment
Question by:Italiabella
  • 2
  • 2
  • 2
6 Comments
 
LVL 1

Accepted Solution

by:
Sepehr Ghaffari earned 250 total points
ID: 41845700
download it from Apple Store but some times may you cant then try from site
0
 

Author Comment

by:Italiabella
ID: 41845702
But from the Apple Store do I need to pay it again? When and where should I put the license key? And do I need to download one app at the time ? One for word, one for excel one for power point ?

Thank you
0
 
LVL 1

Expert Comment

by:Sepehr Ghaffari
ID: 41845705
i not sure about money but i think its free but every of them are alone one time excel then word and ...
0
Networking for the Cloud Era

Join Microsoft and Riverbed for a discussion and demonstration of enhancements to SteelConnect:
-One-click orchestration and cloud connectivity in Azure environments
-Tight integration of SD-WAN and WAN optimization capabilities
-Scalability and resiliency equal to a data center

 
LVL 93

Assisted Solution

by:John Hurst
John Hurst earned 250 total points
ID: 41845709
Yes, use the Apple Store, but if you have a 5 user Office Subscription, it also includes 5 phones or tablets. Go to your Office account to activate a new device when you have downloaded it to that device.
0
 

Author Comment

by:Italiabella
ID: 41845726
IT Worked! Thank you
0
 
LVL 93

Expert Comment

by:John Hurst
ID: 41845728
Thanks for the update !
0