Want to protect your cyber security and still get fast solutions? Ask a secure question today.Go Premium

x
?
Solved

Name of animal

Posted on 2016-10-17
5
Medium Priority
?
83 Views
Last Modified: 2016-10-17
What do you call the animal which resembles apes, is black in color, has long limbs and crawls up trees?
0
Comment
Question by:Saqib Husain, Syed
5 Comments
 
LVL 11

Expert Comment

by:HuaMinChen
ID: 41846390
Can be Gorilla, right?
0
 
LVL 43

Author Comment

by:Saqib Husain, Syed
ID: 41846392
No, gorilla would not crawl.
0
 
LVL 17

Accepted Solution

by:
Thibault St john Cholmondeley-ffeatherstonehaugh the 2nd earned 2000 total points
ID: 41846401
Sloth? Although they tend to hang underneath.

Do you know the size of the animal?
0
 
LVL 21

Expert Comment

by:viki2000
ID: 41846411
0
 
LVL 43

Author Closing Comment

by:Saqib Husain, Syed
ID: 41846420
Yes this is what I was looking for. I was probably not accurate on the color.
0