Want to win a PS4? Go Premium and enter to win our High-Tech Treats giveaway. Enter to Win

x
?
Solved

HOW TO BLOCK URL ADDRESS IN OFFICE 365 ADMIN

Posted on 2016-10-18
3
Medium Priority
?
489 Views
Last Modified: 2016-10-19
HOW TO BLOCK URL ADDRESS IN OFFICE 365
0
Comment
Question by:abcd ab01
3 Comments
 
LVL 7

Accepted Solution

by:
No More earned 2000 total points
ID: 41849130
Office 365 portal
Admin Centers -> Exchange ->Protection - Spam Filter  + New Spam filter scroll down there are options to block links in emails
0
 
LVL 16

Expert Comment

by:Todd Nelson
ID: 41849164
Please elaborate.
0
 

Author Closing Comment

by:abcd ab01
ID: 41850924
CLOSE
0