Want to win a PS4? Go Premium and enter to win our High-Tech Treats giveaway. Enter to Win

x
?
Solved

Make bootstrap pagination vertical

Posted on 2016-10-18
3
Medium Priority
?
419 Views
Last Modified: 2016-10-19
Take a look at this fiddle:
https://jsfiddle.net/atle_holm/ycp6rd2d/1/

How can I make the pagination page items stack vertically?
0
Comment
Question by:itnifl
3 Comments
 
LVL 59

Accepted Solution

by:
Julian Hansen earned 1400 total points
ID: 41849537
You mean like this?
ss80.jpgAdd this style after bootstrap.css

.pagination > li {
  display: block;
}

Open in new window

0
 
LVL 9

Assisted Solution

by:Moussa Mokhtari
Moussa Mokhtari earned 600 total points
ID: 41849546
@itnifl
add this to your css
   
.pagination li {
    display: block !important;
    }
    

Open in new window

0
 
LVL 2

Author Comment

by:itnifl
ID: 41849604
Both work, latter when needed.
0