Want to win a PS4? Go Premium and enter to win our High-Tech Treats giveaway. Enter to Win

x
?
Solved

JItbit AD intergration

Posted on 2016-10-20
4
Medium Priority
?
167 Views
Last Modified: 2016-10-24
Good day. Does Jitbit Helpdesk AD integration work on trial version?
Thanks in advance for your help
0
Comment
Question by:Njabulo Mapundu
  • 2
4 Comments
 
LVL 44

Assisted Solution

by:Amit
Amit earned 1000 total points
ID: 41852117
Yes, you can test in trial also. Just check readme file.
0
 
LVL 44

Expert Comment

by:Amit
ID: 41852361
Here is the reply, I got from the vendor:

Hi Amit,

Yes, you can test AD integration in the trial version.
Feel free to email us if you have any questions.


Regards,
Vlad, JitBit Software
0
 
LVL 38

Accepted Solution

by:
Geert Gruwez earned 1000 total points
ID: 41853346
Nothing to do with Delphi.
Removed that topic

it's not written in Delphi either
https://www.jitbit.com/helpdesk/help-desk-source-codes/
0
 

Author Closing Comment

by:Njabulo Mapundu
ID: 41856578
Thanks for your help
0