Still celebrating National IT Professionals Day with 3 months of free Premium Membership. Use Code ITDAY17

x
?
Solved

C/R - what does it mean in postal address

Posted on 2016-10-21
2
Medium Priority
?
132 Views
Last Modified: 2016-10-31
if in postal address, if it is used as

C/R GHANA
in last line,

is it supposed to mean 'country'..

is it mandatory or optional?
0
Comment
Question by:25112
2 Comments
 
LVL 27

Assisted Solution

by:d-glitch
d-glitch earned 1000 total points
ID: 41854071
Country or Region -- I am guessing.
It does sound important.
0
 
LVL 21

Accepted Solution

by:
viki2000 earned 1000 total points
ID: 41854097
Maybe Carrier Route.
0