Want to win a PS4? Go Premium and enter to win our High-Tech Treats giveaway. Enter to Win

x
?
Solved

OWA 2007 Out of office reply with Picture

Posted on 2016-10-21
3
Medium Priority
?
93 Views
Last Modified: 2016-10-25
Hi,

i am trying to figure out if OWA 2007 supports adding a picture to an out of office reply?
0
Comment
Question by:Jorge Ocampo
3 Comments
 
LVL 17

Expert Comment

by:Ivan
ID: 41854668
Hi,

as far as I know, owa does not support it.I know I tried it some time ago, and could not find a working solution.

Maybe someone know a way? :)

Regards,
Ivan.
0
 
LVL 8

Expert Comment

by:CodeTwo Software
ID: 41857096
Hi Jorge,

See if this will work: http://www.mail-signatures.com/articles/how-to-insert-images-into-office-365-email-signatures/?sts=6413

If not, you may need to use a 3rd party solution like CodeTwo Exchange Rules Pro: http://www.codetwo.com/exchange-rules-pro/email-auto-responders?sts=6413

Give us a shout if you have any questions about the product.

Best regards,
CodeTwo
0
 
LVL 16

Accepted Solution

by:
Todd Nelson earned 2000 total points
ID: 41857489
Natively, with Exchange 2007, you cannot add an image to the signature nor Out of Office Assistant using Outlook Web App.
0