[2 days left] What’s wrong with your cloud strategy? Learn why multicloud solutions matter with Nimble Storage.Register Now

x
?
Solved

3d PDF Reader

Posted on 2016-10-25
5
Medium Priority
?
164 Views
Last Modified: 2016-11-11
Can anyone recommend a free 3D PDF reader?

Many Thanks,
0
Comment
Question by:dlmyersdta
  • 2
5 Comments
 
LVL 21

Expert Comment

by:Tapan Pattanaik
ID: 41859400
Hi dlmyersdta,

Soda PDF 3D Reader: (Soda PDF 3D Reader is the only PDF reader equipped with a 3D View mode.)

https://www.microsoft.com/en-in/store/p/soda-pdf-3d-reader/9wzdncrfj1zq

Regards,
Tapan Pattanaik.
0
 
LVL 6

Accepted Solution

by:
efrimpol earned 2000 total points
ID: 41861253
Foxit Reader
0
 
LVL 1

Author Comment

by:dlmyersdta
ID: 41861254
Thank you!
0
 
LVL 1

Author Closing Comment

by:dlmyersdta
ID: 41883768
Great recommendation
0